FilmCrave.com
MeltedJoystick.com
Sign Up
Movies
Members
Movie Reviews
Movie Lists
Top Movie List
Top Movies by Genre
Top Movies by Year
Top Movies by Language
Member Movie Lists
Movie Talk
New Movies
Movies Coming Soon
In Theater
New Movie Trailers
Popular Movie Trailers
New DVD Releases
New DVD Releases
Coming to DVD
New Blu-ray Releases
Coming to Blu-ray
Meet Members
Active Members
New Members
Member Statistics
Find Members
Search
Find Movies
Find Lists
Find Members
Login
Movies of 2011 by Stoney McStonerson
Stoney McStonerson's Profile
Movie Lists
Reviews
Ratings
Friends
Movies of 2011
#
Movie Title
Rating
Overall
Add
1.
Dragon ( Wu xia )
3.0/4
2.8/4
2.
Battle: Los Angeles
2.5/4
2.3/4
3.
Devil's Playground (2011)
2.5/4
2.0/4
4.
13 Assassins ( Jûsan-nin no shikaku )
3.5/4
3.0/4
5.
Captain America: The First Avenger
3.0/4
2.8/4
6.
Colombiana
2.5/4
2.7/4
7.
Contagion
2.5/4
2.7/4
8.
Green Lantern
1.5/4
2.2/4
9.
Drive (2011)
3.0/4
3.1/4
10.
Empire of Assassins
2.5/4
2.4/4
11.
Legend of the Fist: The Return of Chen Zhen ( Jing mo fung wan: Chen Zhen )
2.5/4
2.5/4
12.
Hobo with a Shotgun
2.5/4
2.5/4
13.
Mission: Impossible - Ghost Protocol
2.5/4
3.0/4
14.
Killer Elite (2011)
2.0/4
2.7/4
15.
Super
3.0/4
2.5/4
16.
Warrior (2011)
3.0/4
3.2/4
17.
Kill the Irishman
2.5/4
2.5/4
18.
Rise of the Planet of the Apes
3.0/4
3.0/4
19.
Hanna (2011)
2.5/4
2.7/4
20.
Thor
3.0/4
2.9/4
21.
30 Minutes or Less
2.0/4
2.4/4
22.
Rango (2011)
3.0/4
2.8/4
23.
Priest (2011)
2.5/4
2.3/4
24.
Pirates of the Caribbean: On Stranger Tides
2.0/4
2.7/4
25.
Rio (2011)
3.0/4
2.7/4
26.
Season of the Witch (2011)
2.0/4
2.3/4
27.
Sanctum
2.5/4
2.3/4
28.
Sector 7 ( 7 gwanggu )
1.5/4
2.1/4
29.
Troll Hunter, The ( Trolljegeren )
2.5/4
2.7/4
30.
Moneyball
3.0/4
3.1/4
31.
Attack the Block
2.5/4
2.7/4
32.
Arthur (2011)
2.0/4
2.2/4
33.
50/50
3.0/4
3.1/4
34.
The Artist
3.0/4
3.2/4
35.
Bad Teacher
2.0/4
2.3/4
36.
The Beaver
3.0/4
2.5/4
37.
Bridesmaids (2011)
3.0/4
2.9/4
38.
Cedar Rapids
2.5/4
2.4/4
39.
The Change-Up
3.0/4
2.4/4
40.
Crazy, Stupid, Love.
3.0/4
2.9/4
41.
Everything Must Go
3.0/4
2.5/4
42.
DeadHeads
2.5/4
2.4/4
43.
The Descendants (2011)
3.5/4
3.0/4
44.
The Hangover Part II
2.0/4
2.4/4
45.
The Dilemma
2.0/4
2.1/4
46.
Fright Night (2011)
2.5/4
2.6/4
47.
The Guard (2011)
2.5/4
2.8/4
48.
A Good Old Fashioned Orgy
2.0/4
2.2/4
49.
Hall Pass
2.5/4
2.3/4
50.
Just Go With It
2.0/4
2.6/4
51.
Midnight in Paris (2011)
3.5/4
3.0/4
52.
The Muppets
3.0/4
2.8/4
53.
Paul
1.5/4
2.7/4
54.
Our Idiot Brother
2.5/4
2.4/4
55.
Tower Heist
3.0/4
2.5/4
56.
The Trip (2011)
3.0/4
2.7/4
57.
Tucker & Dale vs Evil
3.0/4
3.0/4
58.
Win Win
3.0/4
2.8/4
59.
Young Adult
3.0/4
2.5/4
60.
Your Highness
2.0/4
2.2/4
61.
A Very Harold & Kumar 3D Christmas
2.5/4
2.4/4
62.
Zookeeper (2011)
2.0/4
2.2/4
63.
I Saw the Devil ( Akmareul boatda )
3.5/4
3.0/4
64.
War Horse
3.0/4
2.8/4
65.
The Debt (2011)
3.0/4
2.6/4
66.
Dream House
2.0/4
2.1/4
67.
Exit Humanity
2.5/4
2.6/4
68.
The Girl with the Dragon Tattoo (2011)
3.0/4
3.0/4
69.
X-Men: First Class
3.0/4
3.1/4
70.
The Help
3.0/4
3.2/4
71.
The Ides of March
2.5/4
2.8/4
72.
The Lincoln Lawyer
3.0/4
2.9/4
73.
The Rite (2011)
1.5/4
2.4/4
74.
Silent House, The ( casa muda, La )
2.5/4
2.6/4
75.
Take Shelter
2.5/4
3.0/4
76.
Source Code
3.0/4
2.9/4
77.
The Way Back (2011)
2.5/4
2.8/4
78.
Cowboys & Aliens
2.0/4
2.5/4
79.
Insidious
2.5/4
2.8/4
80.
Apollo 18
1.5/4
2.0/4
81.
The Awakening (2011)
2.0/4
2.6/4
82.
The Darkest Hour (2011)
2.0/4
2.1/4
83.
The Dead (2011)
3.0/4
2.7/4
84.
Don't Be Afraid of the Dark (2011)
2.0/4
2.4/4
85.
Dylan Dog: Dead of Night
2.0/4
2.0/4
86.
Grave Encounters
2.5/4
2.4/4
87.
Humans Versus Zombies
1.0/4
1.9/4
88.
Quarantine 2: Terminal
2.0/4
2.4/4
89.
Rammbock
2.0/4
2.3/4
90.
Red State
2.0/4
2.4/4
91.
Stake Land
3.0/4
2.5/4
92.
Vanishing on 7th Street
2.5/4
2.1/4
93.
Zombie Apocalypse
2.0/4
1.7/4
94.
World of the Dead: The Zombie Diaries
1.0/4
2.1/4
95.
Limitless
3.0/4
2.8/4
96.
YellowBrickRoad
2.0/4
2.0/4
97.
Rites of Spring
2.0/4
2.8/4
98.
The Devil's Rock
1.5/4
2.3/4
99.
Super 8
2.5/4
2.8/4
100.
The Thing (2011)
2.5/4
2.5/4
101.
Tinker Tailor Soldier Spy
3.0/4
2.7/4
102.
11-11-11
1.5/4
1.9/4
103.
Horrible Bosses
3.0/4
2.8/4
104.
State of Emergency
2.0/4
2.5/4
105.
Attack of the Herbals
1.5/4
2.3/4
106.
Remains (2011)
1.5/4
2.3/4
107.
J. Edgar
2.0/4
2.6/4
108.
Mimesis
1.5/4
1.8/4
109.
Squad, The ( páramo, El )
2.5/4
2.8/4
110.
The Collapsed (2011)
1.5/4
1.5/4
111.
Yellow Sea, The ( Hwanghae )
3.0/4
3.0/4
112.
Dead Bite ( Gancore Gud )
1.0/4
1.5/4
113.
Special Forces ( Forces spéciales )
2.0/4
2.8/4
114.
Blackthorn
2.5/4
2.6/4
115.
Underground (2011)
1.0/4
2.0/4
116.
We Need to Talk About Kevin
3.0/4
3.0/4
117.
The Reef
2.5/4
2.4/4
118.
Blitz
2.0/4
2.6/4
119.
23:59
1.5/4
2.3/4
120.
Zombie Dawn
1.0/4
1.6/4
121.
The Inbetweeners Movie
2.5/4
2.7/4
122.
Retreat
2.0/4
2.1/4
123.
Immortals (2011)
2.0/4
2.5/4
124.
My Way ( Mai wei )
3.5/4
3.0/4
125.
Beyond the Black Rainbow
1.0/4
2.2/4
More Lists
Log In
What Members Are Doing
More
New Movie Reviews
Hellboy (2019)
Barbie
Scream VI
A Clockwork Orange
Avatar: The Way of Water
Wolfwalkers
The Bob's Burgers Movie
Sonic the Hedgehog 2
More
New Movie Lists
2023 Rated and Ranked
by
Chris Kavan
2023
by
Cinemaniac
Ranking the DCEU
by
Logan D. McCoy
Top Movie List
by
Seth
movies of 2024
by
skater4159
Top Movie List
by
SIngli6
Movies of 2023
by
Stoney McStonerson
2023
by
Karmand
More
Movie Talk
Casino Royale (2006)
Killers of the Flower Moon
Drive My Car ( Doraibu mai kâ )
Avatar 2
Pearl (2022)
Doctor Strange in the Multiverse of Madness
The Northman
Everything Everywhere All at Once
Searching...
Are you sure you want to delete this comment?
Are you sure you want to delete this list?
Are you sure you want to delete this comment?
Enter a new list name