Watch Trailer
Add to List
Request Correction
Write Plot
Write Review Movie Information
Read Plots
Quick Reviews
Full Reviews
Movie Talk
Movie Lists
Movies of 2003
List created by Stoney McStonerson
# | Movie Title | Rating | Add |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Finding Nemo | 3.5/4 | |
2. | Lord of the Rings: The Return of the King | 3.5/4 | |
3. | Pirates of the Caribbean: The Curse of the Black Pearl | 3/4 | |
4. | City of God ( Cidade de Deus ) | 4/4 | |
5. | Kill Bill: Volume 1 | 3.5/4 |
Wish list for my collection
List created by Carol without an e
# | Movie Title | Rating | Add |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Color of Paradise, The ( Rang-e khoda ) | N/A | |
2. | He Loves Me... He Loves Me Not... ( À la folie... pas du tout ) | N/A | |
3. | White Ribbon, The ( weiße Band, Das ) | N/A | |
4. | Eye, The ( Gin gwai ) | N/A | |
5. | Red Like the Sky ( Rosso come il cielo ) | N/A |
Top Movie List
List created by philS
# | Movie Title | Rating | Add |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Inception | 4/4 | |
2. | Catch Me if You Can | 4/4 | |
3. | The Departed | 4/4 | |
4. | Se7en | 4/4 | |
5. | Shutter Island | 4/4 |
Keeping Track Of All My Movies Viewed
List created by JR186
# | Movie Title | Rating | Add |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Iron Man | 3/4 | |
2. | Iron Man 2 | 2.5/4 | |
3. | Iron Man 3 | 3/4 | |
4. | Captain America: The First Avenger | 3/4 | |
5. | Captain America: The Winter Soldier | 3.5/4 |
Watched
List created by Abdullah
# | Movie Title | Rating | Add |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Jannat 2 | N/A | |
2. | ATM | N/A | |
3. | Transit | N/A | |
4. | Perfect Sense | N/A | |
5. | The Woman in Black | 3/4 |
Films of 2003
List created by Alix Reulet
# | Movie Title | Rating | Add |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Lord of the Rings: The Return of the King | 3.5/4 | |
2. | Elephant | N/A | |
3. | Lost in Translation | N/A | |
4. | Tokyo Godfathers | N/A | |
5. | Finding Nemo | N/A |
Top Films of 2003
List created by Neobowler
# | Movie Title | Rating | Add |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Lord of the Rings: The Return of the King | 4/4 | |
2. | Mystic River | 4/4 | |
3. | Kill Bill: Volume 1 | 4/4 | |
4. | The Last Samurai | 4/4 | |
5. | X2 - X-Men United | 4/4 |
Top Movie List
List created by Brian
# | Movie Title | Rating | Add |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Almost Famous | 4/4 | |
2. | The Blues Brothers | 4/4 | |
3. | Back to the Future | 4/4 | |
4. | Willy Wonka & the Chocolate Factory | 4/4 | |
5. | Reservoir Dogs | 4/4 |
Movies I've Watched
List created by Dylan
# | Movie Title | Rating | Add |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Tinker Tailor Soldier Spy | 3/4 | |
2. | My Blueberry Nights | 2.5/4 | |
3. | House of 1,000 Corpses | 3.5/4 | |
4. | Finding Neverland | 2.5/4 | |
5. | Constantine | 2/4 |
Action Movies
List created by Oldpinkdogbar
# | Movie Title | Rating | Add |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Children of Men | 3/4 | |
2. | Jurassic Park 3 | 1.5/4 | |
3. | Jurassic World | 2/4 | |
4. | Battle Royale ( Batoru rowaiaru ) | 3/4 | |
5. | Mad Max 2: The Road Warrior | 2/4 |