Watch Trailer
Add to List
Request Correction
Write Plot
Write Review Movie Information
Quick Reviews
Full Reviews
Movie Talk
Movie Lists
Best movies of the 2010s
List created by Sgt. Jazoof
# | Movie Title | Rating | Add |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Jim & Andy: The Great Beyond - With a Very Special, Contractually Obligated Mention of Tony Clifton | 4/4 | |
2. | Birdman or (The Unexpected Virtue of Ignorance) | 4/4 | |
3. | Mother! | 4/4 | |
4. | Logan | 4/4 | |
5. | Black Swan | 4/4 |
Top Movie List
List created by preston
# | Movie Title | Rating | Add |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Ferris Bueller's Day Off | 4/4 | |
2. | High Fidelity | 4/4 | |
3. | The Royal Tenenbaums | 4/4 | |
4. | The Departed | 4/4 | |
5. | Fight Club | 4/4 |
Aliens
List created by PsychoFaerie
# | Movie Title | Rating | Add |
---|---|---|---|
1. | ET: The Extra-Terrestrial | N/A | |
2. | Avatar | N/A | |
3. | Alien | N/A | |
4. | Aliens | N/A | |
5. | Close Encounters of the Third Kind | N/A |
Movies I've Seen
List created by M3tr4nk0
# | Movie Title | Rating | Add |
---|---|---|---|
1. | 5 Centimeters per Second ( Byôsoku 5 senchimêtoru ) | 2.5/4 | |
2. | 101 Dalmatians | 3.5/4 | |
3. | 101 Dalmatians | 2/4 | |
4. | 300 | 3/4 | |
5. | 2001: A Space Odyssey | N/A |
2011
List created by Travis
# | Movie Title | Rating | Add |
---|---|---|---|
1. | The Lincoln Lawyer | 3.5/4 | |
2. | Moneyball | 3.5/4 | |
3. | The Girl with the Dragon Tattoo | 3/4 | |
4. | Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows: Part 2 | 3/4 | |
5. | X-Men: First Class | 3.5/4 |
Movies I've Seen
List created by Camper
# | Movie Title | Rating | Add |
---|---|---|---|
1. | 'Twas the Night Before Christmas | 2.5/4 | |
2. | 8 1/2 | 4/4 | |
3. | 10 Things I Hate About You | 3/4 | |
4. | 12 Angry Men | 3/4 | |
5. | 13 Going On 30 | 2/4 |
Top Movie List
List created by Jamie
# | Movie Title | Rating | Add |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Star Wars: Episode IV - A New Hope | N/A | |
2. | Star Wars: Episode V - The Empire Strikes Back | N/A | |
3. | The Matrix | N/A | |
4. | Alien | N/A | |
5. | Blade Runner | N/A |
Favorites of 2011
List created by Austin Shagwell
# | Movie Title | Rating | Add |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Young Adult | 3.5/4 | |
2. | We Need to Talk About Kevin | 3.5/4 | |
3. | The Artist | 3.5/4 | |
4. | X-Men: First Class | 2.5/4 | |
5. | Drive | 2.5/4 |
Movies I've Seen
List created by Wajiha
# | Movie Title | Rating | Add |
---|---|---|---|
1. | The Silence of the Lambs | 3/4 | |
2. | Lord of the Rings: The Fellowship of the Ring | 3/4 | |
3. | Lord of the Rings: The Two Towers | 3.5/4 | |
4. | The Departed | 1.5/4 | |
5. | Batman Begins | 2.5/4 |
Movies i've seen
List created by bored1
# | Movie Title | Rating | Add |
---|---|---|---|
1. | + 1 ( Plus One ) | N/A | |
2. | 10 Cloverfield Lane | N/A | |
3. | 10 Things I Hate About You | N/A | |
4. | 101 Dalmatians | N/A | |
5. | 11:14 | N/A |