Add to List
Request Correction
Write Plot
Write Review Movie Information
Quick Reviews
Full Reviews
Movie Talk
Movie Lists
Top Films of 2002
List created by Neobowler
# | Movie Title | Rating | Add |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Lord of the Rings: The Two Towers | 4/4 | |
2. | A Walk to Remember | 4/4 | |
3. | The Pianist | 4/4 | |
4. | Punch Drunk Love | 4/4 | |
5. | City of God ( Cidade de Deus ) | 4/4 |
Guillermo del Toro
List created by Protozoid
# | Movie Title | Rating | Add |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Pan's Labyrinth ( laberinto del fauno, El ) | 4/4 | |
2. | Nightmare Alley | 3.5/4 | |
3. | The Shape of Water | 3.5/4 | |
4. | Devil's Backbone, The ( espinazo del diablo, El ) | 3.5/4 | |
5. | Crimson Peak | 3.5/4 |
The Best Films
List created by JQ
# | Movie Title | Rating | Add |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Gladiator | 4/4 | |
2. | Troy | 3.5/4 | |
3. | Last Knights | 3.5/4 | |
4. | 300 | 3/4 | |
5. | 300: Rise of an Empire | 3/4 |
Movies I've Watched
List created by Dylan
# | Movie Title | Rating | Add |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Tinker Tailor Soldier Spy | 3/4 | |
2. | My Blueberry Nights | 2.5/4 | |
3. | House of 1,000 Corpses | 3.5/4 | |
4. | Finding Neverland | 2.5/4 | |
5. | Constantine | 2/4 |
Top 50 Superhero Movies (Collider Edition)
List created by Manuel Josh Rivera
# | Movie Title | Rating | Add |
---|---|---|---|
1. | The Dark Knight | 4/4 | |
2. | Logan | 3.5/4 | |
3. | Captain America: Civil War | 3.5/4 | |
4. | The Avengers | 4/4 | |
5. | Captain America: The Winter Soldier | 4/4 |
My viewing tracker list.
List created by James
# | Movie Title | Rating | Add |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Batman & Robin | N/A | |
2. | Batman & Mr. Freeze: SubZero | N/A | |
3. | Batman | 3/4 | |
4. | Batman Begins | 3.5/4 | |
5. | Batman Beyond: Return of the Joker | 3/4 |
2002 movies watched
List created by James
# | Movie Title | Rating | Add |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Lord of the Rings: The Two Towers | 3.5/4 | |
2. | Spirited Away ( Sen to Chihiro no kamikakushi ) | 4/4 | |
3. | The Bourne Identity | 3.5/4 | |
4. | The Pianist | 3.5/4 | |
5. | Catch Me if You Can | 3.5/4 |
Movies I've Seen
List created by Wajiha
# | Movie Title | Rating | Add |
---|---|---|---|
1. | The Silence of the Lambs | 3/4 | |
2. | Lord of the Rings: The Fellowship of the Ring | 3/4 | |
3. | Lord of the Rings: The Two Towers | 3.5/4 | |
4. | The Departed | 1.5/4 | |
5. | Batman Begins | 2.5/4 |
Movies i've seen
List created by bored1
# | Movie Title | Rating | Add |
---|---|---|---|
1. | + 1 ( Plus One ) | N/A | |
2. | 10 Cloverfield Lane | N/A | |
3. | 10 Things I Hate About You | N/A | |
4. | 101 Dalmatians | N/A | |
5. | 11:14 | N/A |
My Blu-Ray's
List created by Unknown
# | Movie Title | Rating | Add |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Sunrise: A Song of Two Humans | 4/4 | |
2. | Nosferatu the Vampire ( Nosferatu, eine Symphonie des Grauens ) | 3/4 | |
3. | Cabinet of Dr. Caligari, The ( Cabinet des Dr. Caligari, Das ) | N/A | |
4. | Metropolis | N/A | |
5. | King Kong | 3.5/4 |