FilmCrave.com
MeltedJoystick.com
Sign Up
Movies
Members
Movie Reviews
Movie Lists
Top Movie List
Top Movies by Genre
Top Movies by Year
Top Movies by Language
Member Movie Lists
Movie Talk
New Movies
Movies Coming Soon
In Theater
New Movie Trailers
Popular Movie Trailers
New DVD Releases
New DVD Releases
Coming to DVD
New Blu-ray Releases
Coming to Blu-ray
Meet Members
Active Members
New Members
Member Statistics
Find Members
Search
Find Movies
Find Lists
Find Members
Login
Best films of 2010 by Daniel
Daniel's Profile
Movie Lists
Reviews
Ratings
Friends
Best films of 2010
#
Movie Title
Rating
Overall
Add
1.
Inception
4.0/4
3.3/4
2.
The Social Network
4.0/4
3.1/4
3.
Uncle Boonmee Who Can Recall His Past Lives ( Loong Boonmee raleuk chat )
4.0/4
2.5/4
4.
Black Swan (2010)
4.0/4
3.0/4
5.
Blue Valentine
3.5/4
2.9/4
6.
The King's Speech
3.5/4
3.2/4
7.
Four Lions
3.5/4
2.9/4
8.
Monsters (2010)
3.5/4
2.5/4
9.
Never Let Me Go (2010)
3.5/4
2.9/4
10.
Submarine (2011)
3.5/4
2.8/4
11.
Four Times, The ( quattro volte, Le )
N/A
2.9/4
12.
Winter's Bone
3.5/4
2.9/4
13.
True Grit (2010)
3.0/4
3.1/4
14.
How to Train Your Dragon
3.0/4
3.2/4
15.
Made in Dagenham
3.0/4
2.8/4
16.
Buried
3.0/4
2.4/4
17.
Another Year
3.0/4
2.9/4
18.
Toy Story 3
3.0/4
3.3/4
19.
Exit Through the Gift Shop
3.0/4
3.0/4
20.
13 Assassins ( Jûsan-nin no shikaku )
3.0/4
3.0/4
21.
Cave of Forgotten Dreams
3.0/4
2.8/4
22.
The Killer Inside Me (2010)
3.0/4
2.5/4
23.
127 Hours
3.0/4
3.0/4
24.
Troll Hunter, The ( Trolljegeren )
3.0/4
2.7/4
25.
Illusionist, The ( illusionniste, L' )
3.0/4
3.1/4
26.
Tucker & Dale vs Evil
3.0/4
3.0/4
27.
Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows: Part 1
3.0/4
3.1/4
28.
The Fighter (2010)
3.0/4
3.1/4
29.
Chico & Rita
3.0/4
2.6/4
30.
Catfish
3.0/4
2.8/4
31.
Predators (2010)
2.5/4
2.6/4
32.
Shutter Island
2.5/4
3.1/4
33.
Scott Pilgrim vs. The World
2.5/4
2.9/4
34.
Megamind
2.5/4
2.9/4
35.
Iron Man 2
2.5/4
2.8/4
36.
The Kids Are All Right
2.5/4
2.7/4
37.
Secret World of Arrietty, The ( Kari-gurashi no Arietti )
2.5/4
3.1/4
38.
Kick-Ass
2.5/4
3.0/4
39.
Easy A
2.5/4
2.9/4
40.
The Trip (2011)
2.5/4
2.7/4
41.
Tangled
2.5/4
3.1/4
42.
MacGruber
2.5/4
2.2/4
43.
Super
2.5/4
2.5/4
44.
Cat in Paris, A ( vie de chat, Un )
2.5/4
2.7/4
45.
Beginners
2.5/4
2.9/4
46.
Jackass 3-D
2.5/4
2.5/4
47.
The Tourist (2010)
2.5/4
2.5/4
48.
Cemetery Junction
2.0/4
2.5/4
49.
Despicable Me
2.0/4
3.1/4
50.
Centurion
2.0/4
2.4/4
51.
Insidious
2.0/4
2.8/4
52.
I Spit on Your Grave (2010)
2.0/4
2.5/4
53.
The Reef
2.0/4
2.4/4
54.
Valentine's Day
2.0/4
2.2/4
55.
Robin Hood (2010)
1.5/4
2.5/4
56.
TRON: Legacy
1.5/4
2.7/4
57.
Red (2010)
1.5/4
2.9/4
58.
The Twilight Saga: Eclipse
1.5/4
2.4/4
59.
The Back-Up Plan
1.5/4
2.3/4
60.
The Expendables
1.5/4
2.6/4
61.
A Nightmare on Elm Street (2010)
1.5/4
2.2/4
62.
The A-Team
1.5/4
2.6/4
63.
Clash of the Titans (2010)
1.5/4
2.4/4
64.
Burlesque
1.5/4
2.6/4
65.
Resident Evil: Afterlife
1.0/4
2.5/4
66.
Skyline (2010)
1.0/4
1.7/4
67.
Sex and the City 2
0.5/4
2.2/4
68.
Birdemic: Shock and Terror
0.5/4
0.8/4
More Lists
Log In
What Members Are Doing
More
New Movie Reviews
Hellboy (2019)
Barbie
Scream VI
A Clockwork Orange
Avatar: The Way of Water
Wolfwalkers
The Bob's Burgers Movie
Sonic the Hedgehog 2
More
New Movie Lists
2023
by
Cinemaniac
Ranking the DCEU
by
Logan D. McCoy
Top Movie List
by
Seth
movies of 2024
by
skater4159
Top Movie List
by
SIngli6
2023 Rated and Ranked
by
Chris Kavan
Movies of 2023
by
Stoney McStonerson
2023
by
Karmand
More
Movie Talk
Casino Royale (2006)
Killers of the Flower Moon
Drive My Car ( Doraibu mai kâ )
Avatar 2
Pearl (2022)
Doctor Strange in the Multiverse of Madness
The Northman
Everything Everywhere All at Once
Searching...
Are you sure you want to delete this comment?
Are you sure you want to delete this list?
Are you sure you want to delete this comment?
Enter a new list name