Add to List
Request Correction
Write Plot
Write Review Movie Information
Quick Reviews
Full Reviews
Movie Talk
Movie Lists
Top Movie List
List created by Chris Kavan
# | Movie Title | Rating | Add |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Star Wars: Episode V - The Empire Strikes Back | 4/4 | |
2. | Star Wars: Episode IV - A New Hope | 4/4 | |
3. | Almost Famous | 4/4 | |
4. | Schindler's List | 4/4 | |
5. | Fight Club | 4/4 |
Top Movie List
List created by Brian
# | Movie Title | Rating | Add |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Almost Famous | 4/4 | |
2. | The Blues Brothers | 4/4 | |
3. | Back to the Future | 4/4 | |
4. | Willy Wonka & the Chocolate Factory | 4/4 | |
5. | Reservoir Dogs | 4/4 |
Movies I've Watched
List created by Dylan
# | Movie Title | Rating | Add |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Tinker Tailor Soldier Spy | 3/4 | |
2. | My Blueberry Nights | 2.5/4 | |
3. | House of 1,000 Corpses | 3.5/4 | |
4. | Finding Neverland | 2.5/4 | |
5. | Constantine | 2/4 |
Action Movies
List created by Oldpinkdogbar
# | Movie Title | Rating | Add |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Children of Men | 3/4 | |
2. | Jurassic Park 3 | 1.5/4 | |
3. | Jurassic World | 2/4 | |
4. | Battle Royale ( Batoru rowaiaru ) | 3/4 | |
5. | Mad Max 2: The Road Warrior | 2/4 |
Worst Films I've Seen
List created by folsomcounty
# | Movie Title | Rating | Add |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Gummo | 0.5/4 | |
2. | Loose Change: Final Cut | 0.5/4 | |
3. | Unbreakable | 0.5/4 | |
4. | Party Monster | 0.5/4 | |
5. | The Dark Knight | 0.5/4 |
Top Movie List
List created by Indyfreak
# | Movie Title | Rating | Add |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Raiders of the Lost Ark | 4/4 | |
2. | Jurassic Park | 4/4 | |
3. | Star Wars: Episode IV - A New Hope | 4/4 | |
4. | Jaws | 4/4 | |
5. | O Brother Where Art Thou | 4/4 |
EPIC!
List created by akhansen
# | Movie Title | Rating | Add |
---|---|---|---|
1. | The Ten Commandments | 3.5/4 | |
2. | Seven Samurai, The ( Shichinin no samurai ) | 4/4 | |
3. | Gladiator | 3/4 | |
4. | Lord of the Rings: The Two Towers | 3/4 | |
5. | Lord of the Rings: The Fellowship of the Ring | 3/4 |
Movies I own
List created by Rothman
# | Movie Title | Rating | Add |
---|---|---|---|
1. | (500) Days of Summer | 4/4 | |
2. | 12 Angry Men | 4/4 | |
3. | 2001: A Space Odyssey | 3.5/4 | |
4. | A Beautiful Mind | 3.5/4 | |
5. | A Christmas Story | 3.5/4 |
Top Adventure List
List created by Rod
# | Movie Title | Rating | Add |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Lord of the Rings: The Fellowship of the Ring | N/A | |
2. | The Revenant | 3.5/4 | |
3. | The Count of Monte Cristo | N/A | |
4. | Harry Potter and the Goblet of Fire | N/A | |
5. | Harry Potter and the Prisoner of Azkaban | N/A |
Brit Lit
List created by akhansen
# | Movie Title | Rating | Add |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Sense and Sensibility | 4/4 | |
2. | The Secret Garden | 3.5/4 | |
3. | Jane Eyre | 3.5/4 | |
4. | Jane Eyre | 3/4 | |
5. | Lord of the Rings: The Fellowship of the Ring | 3/4 |