Add to List
Request Correction
Write Plot
Write Review Movie Information
Read Plots
Quick Reviews
Full Reviews
Movie Talk
Movie Lists
My Blu Ray Collection
List created by Yojimbo
# | Movie Title | Rating | Add |
---|---|---|---|
1. | 3:10 to Yuma | 3/4 | |
2. | 10 Cloverfield Lane | 3/4 | |
3. | 13 Assassins ( Jûsan-nin no shikaku ) | 4/4 | |
4. | 2001: A Space Odyssey | 4/4 | |
5. | Alien | 4/4 |
Best films of 2003
List created by Daniel
# | Movie Title | Rating | Add |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Oldboy ( Oldeuboi ) | 4/4 | |
2. | Lord of the Rings: The Return of the King | 4/4 | |
3. | Elephant | 3.5/4 | |
4. | Master and Commander: The Far Side of the World | 3.5/4 | |
5. | Lost in Translation | 3.5/4 |
Recent favs
List created by adbrack1988
# | Movie Title | Rating | Add |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Pulp Fiction | N/A | |
2. | The Departed | N/A | |
3. | No Country for Old Men | N/A | |
4. | The Shawshank Redemption | N/A | |
5. | Reservoir Dogs | N/A |
Movies of 2003
List created by skater4159
# | Movie Title | Rating | Add |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Atlantis: Milo's Return | 3/4 | |
2. | X2 - X-Men United | 3/4 | |
3. | Amandla! A Revolution in Four Part Harmony | 3/4 | |
4. | Finding Nemo | 3/4 | |
5. | Divine Intervention ( Yadon ilaheyya ) | 3/4 |
Top 8 of 2003
List created by Stoney McStonerson
# | Movie Title | Rating | Add |
---|---|---|---|
1. | City of God ( Cidade de Deus ) | 4/4 | |
2. | House of Sand and Fog | 4/4 | |
3. | Kill Bill: Volume 1 | 3.5/4 | |
4. | Lord of the Rings: The Return of the King | 3.5/4 | |
5. | 28 Days Later | 3.5/4 |
Top Tarantino
List created by adbrack1988
# | Movie Title | Rating | Add |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Pulp Fiction | N/A | |
2. | Inglourious Basterds | N/A | |
3. | Reservoir Dogs | N/A | |
4. | Once Upon a Time ... in Hollywood | N/A | |
5. | Django Unchained | N/A |
Movies of 2003
List created by Stoney McStonerson
# | Movie Title | Rating | Add |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Finding Nemo | 3.5/4 | |
2. | Lord of the Rings: The Return of the King | 3.5/4 | |
3. | Pirates of the Caribbean: The Curse of the Black Pearl | 3/4 | |
4. | City of God ( Cidade de Deus ) | 4/4 | |
5. | Kill Bill: Volume 1 | 3.5/4 |
Top Action List
List created by Will3D!
# | Movie Title | Rating | Add |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Mad Max: Fury Road | 3.5/4 | |
2. | Die Hard | 3.5/4 | |
3. | Logan | 3/4 | |
4. | Terminator 2: Judgement Day | 3.5/4 | |
5. | RRR (Rise Roar Revolt) | 3.5/4 |
Top Movie List
List created by FinlayCox143
# | Movie Title | Rating | Add |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Pulp Fiction | 4/4 | |
2. | Reservoir Dogs | 4/4 | |
3. | Taxi Driver | 4/4 | |
4. | In Bruges | 4/4 | |
5. | Goodfellas | 4/4 |
Movies I've seen
List created by atelepina
# | Movie Title | Rating | Add |
---|---|---|---|
1. | The Godfather | 3.5/4 | |
2. | Pulp Fiction | 4/4 | |
3. | The Dark Knight | 3/4 | |
4. | Lord of the Rings: The Fellowship of the Ring | 3/4 | |
5. | The Matrix | 3.5/4 |