Add to List
Request Correction
Write Plot
Write Review Movie Information
Quick Reviews
Full Reviews
Movie Talk
Movie Lists
My Favorite Films Of 1988
List created by Lee
# | Movie Title | Rating | Add |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Rain Man | 4/4 | |
2. | The Accused | 4/4 | |
3. | Coming to America | 4/4 | |
4. | Die Hard | 4/4 | |
5. | Bloodsport | 4/4 |
Movies I've Seen That Don't Fit Anywhere
List created by ☠ kyrstin. ♒
# | Movie Title | Rating | Add |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Whip It! | 3/4 | |
2. | Juno | 2.5/4 | |
3. | Napoleon Dynamite | 2/4 | |
4. | Pulse | 1.5/4 | |
5. | Eye, The ( Gin gwai ) | 2.5/4 |
Everything I've watched
List created by MonsterMuncher
# | Movie Title | Rating | Add |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Girl, Interrupted | 4/4 | |
2. | Salt | 3.5/4 | |
3. | Boys Don't Cry | 3.5/4 | |
4. | Bad Teacher | 2/4 | |
5. | Ever After: A Cinderella Story | 3.5/4 |
Top Movie List
List created by isavarg
# | Movie Title | Rating | Add |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Star Wars: Episode VI - Return of the Jedi | 4/4 | |
2. | Lord of the Rings: The Fellowship of the Ring | 4/4 | |
3. | The Hobbit: An Unexpected Journey | 4/4 | |
4. | Lord of the Rings: The Return of the King | 4/4 | |
5. | Star Wars: Episode V - The Empire Strikes Back | 4/4 |
Franchises: Poltergeist
List created by Unknown
# | Movie Title | Rating | Add |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Poltergeist | 3.5/4 | |
2. | Poltergeist II | 2/4 | |
3. | Poltergeist III | 1/4 |
Movies that need to be destroyed
List created by Mr.Cinema
# | Movie Title | Rating | Add |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Wanted | 3/4 | |
2. | Hot Tub Time Machine | 0.5/4 | |
3. | Splice | 2/4 | |
4. | Smokey and the Bandit III | 1/4 | |
5. | Open Water | 0.5/4 |
Worst All Time List
List created by The SHC
# | Movie Title | Rating | Add |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Battlefield Earth: A Saga of the Year 3000 | 0.5/4 | |
2. | Batman & Robin | 0.5/4 | |
3. | High School Musical | 0.5/4 | |
4. | High School Musical 2 | 0.5/4 | |
5. | High School Musical 3: Senior Year | 0.5/4 |
Top Horror List
List created by Topher
# | Movie Title | Rating | Add |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Night of the Living Dead | 4/4 | |
2. | The Exorcist | 4/4 | |
3. | A Nightmare on Elm Street | 3.5/4 | |
4. | 28 Days Later | 4/4 | |
5. | The Evil Dead | 3.5/4 |