Watch Trailer
Add to List
Request Correction
Write Plot
Write Review Movie Information
Quick Reviews
Full Reviews
Movie Talk
Movie Lists
Movies of 2019
List created by skater4159
# | Movie Title | Rating | Add |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Shazam! | 3/4 | |
2. | Star Wars: The Rise of Skywalker | 3/4 | |
3. | Captain Marvel | 3/4 | |
4. | Godzilla: King of the Monsters | 3/4 | |
5. | How to Train Your Dragon: The Hidden World | 3/4 |
Star Wars Cinematic Universe
List created by Norrin
# | Movie Title | Rating | Add |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Star Wars: Episode IV - A New Hope | 4/4 | |
2. | Star Wars: Episode V - The Empire Strikes Back | 4/4 | |
3. | Rogue One: A Star Wars Story | 4/4 | |
4. | Star Wars: The Force Awakens | 4/4 | |
5. | Star Wars: The Rise of Skywalker | 4/4 |
2019
List created by Karmand
# | Movie Title | Rating | Add |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Glass | N/A | |
2. | Escape Room | N/A | |
3. | Stan & Ollie | N/A | |
4. | The Upside | N/A | |
5. | American Hangman | N/A |
Star Wars
List created by Protozoid
# | Movie Title | Rating | Add |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Star Wars: Episode III - Revenge of the Sith | 3.5/4 | |
2. | Star Wars: Episode V - The Empire Strikes Back | 3.5/4 | |
3. | Star Wars: Episode II - Attack of the Clones | 3/4 | |
4. | Star Wars: Episode I - The Phantom Menace | 3/4 | |
5. | Star Wars: Episode IV - A New Hope | 3.5/4 |
Keeping Track Of All My Movies Viewed
List created by JR186
# | Movie Title | Rating | Add |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Iron Man | 3/4 | |
2. | Iron Man 2 | 2.5/4 | |
3. | Iron Man 3 | 3/4 | |
4. | Captain America: The First Avenger | 3/4 | |
5. | Captain America: The Winter Soldier | 3.5/4 |
Movies I've Watched
List created by Dylan
# | Movie Title | Rating | Add |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Tinker Tailor Soldier Spy | 3/4 | |
2. | My Blueberry Nights | 2.5/4 | |
3. | House of 1,000 Corpses | 3.5/4 | |
4. | Finding Neverland | 2.5/4 | |
5. | Constantine | 2/4 |
Watched in 2020
List created by tonks76
# | Movie Title | Rating | Add |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Upgrade | 1.5/4 | |
2. | I Am Mother | 2/4 | |
3. | The Dark Knight Rises | 3.5/4 | |
4. | Looper | 2.5/4 | |
5. | I Spit on Your Grave | 3/4 |
Top Action List
List created by Rod
# | Movie Title | Rating | Add |
---|---|---|---|
1. | The Dark Knight | 4/4 | |
2. | Mad Max: Fury Road | 3.5/4 | |
3. | Avengers: Infinity War | 3/4 | |
4. | Avengers: Endgame | 2.5/4 | |
5. | Kingsman: The Golden Circle | 3/4 |
Best of 2019
List created by Nick
# | Movie Title | Rating | Add |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Alita: Battle Angel | 4/4 | |
2. | Parasite ( Gisaengchung ) | 3.5/4 | |
3. | Ford v. Ferrari | 3.5/4 | |
4. | 1917 | 3.5/4 | |
5. | Once Upon a Time ... in Hollywood | 3.5/4 |
Star Wars Movies Ranked
List created by The WHB
# | Movie Title | Rating | Add |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Star Wars: Episode V - The Empire Strikes Back | 4/4 | |
2. | Star Wars: Episode IV - A New Hope | 4/4 | |
3. | Rogue One: A Star Wars Story | 3.5/4 | |
4. | Star Wars: The Rise of Skywalker | 3/4 | |
5. | Star Wars: Episode VI - Return of the Jedi | 3.5/4 |