Watch Trailer
Add to List
Request Correction
Write Plot
Write Review Movie Information
Read Plots
Quick Reviews
Full Reviews
Movie Talk
Movie Lists
Top Action List
List created by gunfufanatic
# | Movie Title | Rating | Add |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Pale Rider | N/A | |
2. | Hidden Fortress, The ( Kakushi-toride no san-akunin ) | N/A | |
3. | Grindhouse | N/A | |
4. | The Count of Monte Cristo | N/A | |
5. | The Assassination of Jesse James by the Coward Robert Ford | N/A |
Top Adventure List
List created by gunfufanatic
# | Movie Title | Rating | Add |
---|---|---|---|
1. | The Great Escape | N/A | |
2. | Into the Wild | N/A | |
3. | Fear and Loathing in Las Vegas | N/A | |
4. | Lonesome Dove | N/A | |
5. | Papillon | N/A |
Franchises: James Bond
List created by Unknown
# | Movie Title | Rating | Add |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Skyfall | 4/4 | |
2. | Casino Royale | 4/4 | |
3. | Goldfinger | 4/4 | |
4. | From Russia with Love | 4/4 | |
5. | Goldeneye | 3.5/4 |
Top Adventure List
List created by Lugano777
# | Movie Title | Rating | Add |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Raiders of the Lost Ark | N/A | |
2. | Lord of the Rings: The Return of the King | N/A | |
3. | Lord of the Rings: The Fellowship of the Ring | N/A | |
4. | Back to the Future | N/A | |
5. | Lord of the Rings: The Two Towers | N/A |
Top Action List
List created by Lugano777
# | Movie Title | Rating | Add |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Die Hard | N/A | |
2. | The Dark Knight | N/A | |
3. | The Matrix | N/A | |
4. | Raiders of the Lost Ark | N/A | |
5. | Terminator 2: Judgement Day | N/A |
Bond 50
List created by Naveen
# | Movie Title | Rating | Add |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Goldfinger | 4/4 | |
2. | Casino Royale | 3.5/4 | |
3. | Goldeneye | 3.5/4 | |
4. | License to Kill | 3.5/4 | |
5. | The Man with the Golden Gun | 3.5/4 |
Top Movie List
List created by Brian
# | Movie Title | Rating | Add |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Night at the Museum | 4/4 | |
2. | Dr. No | 3.5/4 | |
3. | From Russia with Love | 4/4 | |
4. | Goldfinger | 4/4 | |
5. | Thunderball | 4/4 |
James Bond films ranked
List created by Daniel Corleone
# | Movie Title | Rating | Add |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Goldfinger | 3.5/4 | |
2. | From Russia with Love | 3.5/4 | |
3. | Skyfall | 3.5/4 | |
4. | Casino Royale | 3.5/4 | |
5. | Goldeneye | 3.5/4 |
My Favorite Films of 1973
List created by Lee
# | Movie Title | Rating | Add |
---|---|---|---|
1. | American Graffiti | 4/4 | |
2. | The Exorcist | 4/4 | |
3. | Westworld | 2/4 | |
4. | Live and Let Die | 4/4 | |
5. | Enter the Dragon | 2/4 |
Everything I've watched
List created by MonsterMuncher
# | Movie Title | Rating | Add |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Girl, Interrupted | 4/4 | |
2. | Salt | 3.5/4 | |
3. | Boys Don't Cry | 3.5/4 | |
4. | Bad Teacher | 2/4 | |
5. | Ever After: A Cinderella Story | 3.5/4 |