Watch Trailer
Add to List
Request Correction
Write Plot
Write Review Movie Information
Quick Reviews
Full Reviews
Movie Talk
Movie Lists
Top Movie List
List created by Kjten
# | Movie Title | Rating | Add |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Dragonheart | 4/4 | |
2. | Silent Hill: Revelation 3D | 4/4 | |
3. | Arn: The Knight Templar ( Arn - Tempelriddaren ) | 4/4 | |
4. | Lord of the Rings: The Return of the King | 4/4 | |
5. | Lord of the Rings: The Fellowship of the Ring | 4/4 |
Top Movie List
List created by Looneymanthegreat
# | Movie Title | Rating | Add |
---|---|---|---|
1. | There Will Be Blood | 4/4 | |
2. | The Manchurian Candidate | 4/4 | |
3. | A Clockwork Orange | 4/4 | |
4. | Touch of Evil | 4/4 | |
5. | No Country for Old Men | 4/4 |
Seen
List created by mcmath
# | Movie Title | Rating | Add |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Abraham Lincoln: Vampire Hunter | 2/4 | |
2. | The Amazing Spider-Man | 2.5/4 | |
3. | Argo | 3/4 | |
4. | The Avengers | 2.5/4 | |
5. | The Bourne Legacy | 2/4 |
Movies I Own List
List created by Sebman
# | Movie Title | Rating | Add |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Close Encounters of the Third Kind | 4/4 | |
2. | The Talented Mr. Ripley | 4/4 | |
3. | Magnolia | 4/4 | |
4. | Lilo & Stitch | 3.5/4 | |
5. | Shrek | 3.5/4 |
Top Movie List
List created by thenoth
# | Movie Title | Rating | Add |
---|---|---|---|
1. | The Crow | 4/4 | |
2. | Frankenstein | 4/4 | |
3. | Psycho | 4/4 | |
4. | Hour of the Wolf ( Vargtimmen ) | 4/4 | |
5. | A Clockwork Orange | 3.5/4 |
Mystery to watch
List created by Sam
# | Movie Title | Rating | Add |
---|---|---|---|
1. | The Usual Suspects | N/A | |
2. | The Maltese Falcon | N/A | |
3. | North by Northwest | N/A | |
4. | Dial M for Murder | N/A | |
5. | L.A. Confidential | N/A |
My Favorite Gritty Movies
List created by Alexander
# | Movie Title | Rating | Add |
---|---|---|---|
1. | The Place Beyond the Pines | 4/4 | |
2. | Drive | 4/4 | |
3. | Children of Men | 4/4 | |
4. | The Departed | 4/4 | |
5. | A History of Violence | 4/4 |
Movies I Own List
List created by Alexander
# | Movie Title | Rating | Add |
---|---|---|---|
1. | The Tree of Life | 4/4 | |
2. | To the Wonder | N/A | |
3. | Drive | 4/4 | |
4. | Kingdom of Heaven | 4/4 | |
5. | Eastern Promises | 3.5/4 |
Movies i watched
List created by sam66
# | Movie Title | Rating | Add |
---|---|---|---|
1. | The Shawshank Redemption | 4/4 | |
2. | Fight Club | 3.5/4 | |
3. | The Godfather | 4/4 | |
4. | Pulp Fiction | 3/4 | |
5. | The Dark Knight | 2.5/4 |
Movies I've Seen
List created by Mostafa Razavi
# | Movie Title | Rating | Add |
---|---|---|---|
1. | 8 Mile | 3.5/4 | |
2. | 9 Songs | 2.5/4 | |
3. | 9 | 2.5/4 | |
4. | 21 Grams | 3/4 | |
5. | 21 | 3/4 |