Watch Trailer
Add to List
Request Correction
Write Plot
Write Review Movie Information
Quick Reviews
Full Reviews
Movie Talk
Movie Lists
Top Ten Films of 2000
List created by KingoftheCorn
# | Movie Title | Rating | Add |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Traffic | 4/4 | |
2. | Sunshine | 4/4 | |
3. | Crouching Tiger, Hidden Dragon ( Wo hu cang long ) | 4/4 | |
4. | O Brother Where Art Thou | 4/4 | |
5. | Unbreakable | 4/4 |
Movies First Seen in 2017
List created by royaluglydudes
# | Movie Title | Rating | Add |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Minority Report | 2/4 | |
2. | 10 Cloverfield Lane | 3/4 | |
3. | Rogue One: A Star Wars Story | 3/4 | |
4. | Sicario | 2/4 | |
5. | Troop Beverly Hills | 2.5/4 |
Top Movie List
List created by Rao
# | Movie Title | Rating | Add |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Taken | N/A | |
2. | Gone Girl | N/A | |
3. | Skyfall | N/A | |
4. | Dirty Harry | N/A | |
5. | Casino Royale | N/A |
Movies I Want To See List
List created by Ivana
# | Movie Title | Rating | Add |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Purge ( Puhdistus ) | N/A | |
2. | Eternity and a Day ( Mia aioniotita kai mia mera ) | N/A | |
3. | City of No Limits, The ( En la Ciudad Sin Limites ) | N/A | |
4. | The Fisher King | N/A | |
5. | The Straight Story | N/A |
Top Movie List
List created by The Snark Attack
# | Movie Title | Rating | Add |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Reservoir Dogs | 4/4 | |
2. | The Thing | 4/4 | |
3. | Dog Day Afternoon | 4/4 | |
4. | Unforgiven | 4/4 | |
5. | Groundhog Day | 4/4 |
Top Movie List
List created by Jason
# | Movie Title | Rating | Add |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Field of Dreams | 4/4 | |
2. | Unbreakable | 4/4 | |
3. | Tombstone | 4/4 | |
4. | The Matrix | 4/4 | |
5. | The Village | 4/4 |
Top 25 Films of 2000
List created by CarnivorousCouch
# | Movie Title | Rating | Add |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Almost Famous | 4/4 | |
2. | Crouching Tiger, Hidden Dragon ( Wo hu cang long ) | 4/4 | |
3. | Requiem for a Dream | 4/4 | |
4. | Best in Show | 4/4 | |
5. | Unbreakable | 4/4 |
Movies I've Seen
List created by Wajiha
# | Movie Title | Rating | Add |
---|---|---|---|
1. | The Silence of the Lambs | 3/4 | |
2. | Lord of the Rings: The Fellowship of the Ring | 3/4 | |
3. | Lord of the Rings: The Two Towers | 3.5/4 | |
4. | The Departed | 1.5/4 | |
5. | Batman Begins | 2.5/4 |
Movies i've seen
List created by bored1
# | Movie Title | Rating | Add |
---|---|---|---|
1. | + 1 ( Plus One ) | N/A | |
2. | 10 Cloverfield Lane | N/A | |
3. | 10 Things I Hate About You | N/A | |
4. | 101 Dalmatians | N/A | |
5. | 11:14 | N/A |
My DVD's: Drama
List created by Unknown
# | Movie Title | Rating | Add |
---|---|---|---|
1. | The Perks of Being a Wallflower | 4/4 | |
2. | The Spectacular Now | 3.5/4 | |
3. | Short Term 12 | 4/4 | |
4. | Stand by Me | 4/4 | |
5. | Mean Creek | 4/4 |