Watch Trailer
Add to List
Request Correction
Write Plot
Write Review Movie Information
Quick Reviews
Full Reviews
Movie Talk
Movie Lists
Top Movie List
List created by Will3D!
# | Movie Title | Rating | Add |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Pulp Fiction | 3.5/4 | |
2. | Moonlight | 3.5/4 | |
3. | 12 Years a Slave | 3.5/4 | |
4. | ET: The Extra-Terrestrial | 3.5/4 | |
5. | Gravity | 3.5/4 |
Top 8 of 2019
List created by Stoney McStonerson
# | Movie Title | Rating | Add |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Jojo Rabbit | 4/4 | |
2. | Once Upon a Time ... in Hollywood | 3.5/4 | |
3. | Knives Out | 3.5/4 | |
4. | 1917 | 3.5/4 | |
5. | I Lost My Body ( J'ai perdu mon corps ) | 3.5/4 |
2019
List created by Karmand
# | Movie Title | Rating | Add |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Glass | N/A | |
2. | Escape Room | N/A | |
3. | Stan & Ollie | N/A | |
4. | The Upside | N/A | |
5. | American Hangman | N/A |
My Top 250 of the 21st Century
List created by James
# | Movie Title | Rating | Add |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Lord of the Rings: The Fellowship of the Ring | 4/4 | |
2. | In the Mood for Love ( Fa yeung nin wa ) | 4/4 | |
3. | Memento | 4/4 | |
4. | Almost Famous | 4/4 | |
5. | Crouching Tiger, Hidden Dragon ( Wo hu cang long ) | 4/4 |
Top Movie List
List created by JRandolphT
# | Movie Title | Rating | Add |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Parasite ( Gisaengchung ) | N/A | |
2. | 1917 | N/A | |
3. | The Irishman | N/A | |
4. | Jojo Rabbit | N/A | |
5. | Knives Out | N/A |
Movies I've Watched
List created by Dylan
# | Movie Title | Rating | Add |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Tinker Tailor Soldier Spy | 3/4 | |
2. | My Blueberry Nights | 2.5/4 | |
3. | House of 1,000 Corpses | 3.5/4 | |
4. | Finding Neverland | 2.5/4 | |
5. | Constantine | 2/4 |
Watched in 2020
List created by tonks76
# | Movie Title | Rating | Add |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Upgrade | 1.5/4 | |
2. | I Am Mother | 2/4 | |
3. | The Dark Knight Rises | 3.5/4 | |
4. | Looper | 2.5/4 | |
5. | I Spit on Your Grave | 3/4 |
My Top Movies of 2019 (so far)
List created by Indyfreak
# | Movie Title | Rating | Add |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Parasite ( Gisaengchung ) | 3.5/4 | |
2. | 1917 | 3.5/4 | |
3. | Marriage Story | 3.5/4 | |
4. | A Beautiful Day in the Neighborhood | 3.5/4 | |
5. | Joker | 3.5/4 |
Best of 2019
List created by Nick
# | Movie Title | Rating | Add |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Alita: Battle Angel | 4/4 | |
2. | Parasite ( Gisaengchung ) | 3.5/4 | |
3. | Ford v. Ferrari | 3.5/4 | |
4. | 1917 | 3.5/4 | |
5. | Once Upon a Time ... in Hollywood | 3.5/4 |
WWI
List created by Oldpinkdogbar
# | Movie Title | Rating | Add |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Grand Illusion ( grande illusion, La ) | 3/4 | |
2. | All Quiet on the Western Front | 3.5/4 | |
3. | 1917 | 3.5/4 | |
4. | Sergeant York | N/A | |
5. | Wonder Woman | 3.5/4 |