Watch Trailer
Add to List
Request Correction
Write Plot
Write Review Movie Information
Quick Reviews
Full Reviews
Movie Talk
Movie Lists
My trips to the cinema 2016
List created by Maxine the Movie Gal
# | Movie Title | Rating | Add |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Sherlock: The Abominable Bride | 2.5/4 | |
2. | The Danish Girl | 1/4 | |
3. | Creed | 4/4 | |
4. | The Hateful Eight | 3/4 | |
5. | Joy | 2/4 |
Ranked: Films of 2016
List created by Unknown
# | Movie Title | Rating | Add |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Swiss Army Man | 4/4 | |
2. | La La Land | 4/4 | |
3. | Moonlight | 4/4 | |
4. | Arrival | 4/4 | |
5. | Your Name. ( Kimi no na wa ) | 4/4 |
2016 Movies I Saw
List created by Taz
# | Movie Title | Rating | Add |
---|---|---|---|
1. | The Secret Life of Pets | 4/4 | |
2. | Captain America: Civil War | 3.5/4 | |
3. | Rogue One: A Star Wars Story | 4/4 | |
4. | Doctor Strange | 3.5/4 | |
5. | Deadpool | 3/4 |
2016: Seen in the Theater
List created by Unknown
# | Movie Title | Rating | Add |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Swiss Army Man | 4/4 | |
2. | La La Land | 4/4 | |
3. | Moonlight | 4/4 | |
4. | Arrival | 4/4 | |
5. | Everybody Wants Some!! | 4/4 |
2016 best to worst in order
List created by smeagol
# | Movie Title | Rating | Add |
---|---|---|---|
1. | The Hateful Eight | 3/4 | |
2. | The Accountant | 3.5/4 | |
3. | The Nice Guys | 3/4 | |
4. | Star Wars: The Force Awakens | 2.5/4 | |
5. | Trumbo | 3/4 |
25 Favorite Movies of 2016
List created by Matt
# | Movie Title | Rating | Add |
---|---|---|---|
1. | La La Land | 4/4 | |
2. | Silence | N/A | |
3. | Hacksaw Ridge | 4/4 | |
4. | Deadpool | 4/4 | |
5. | Zootopia | 4/4 |
2016
List created by TRoseKnows
# | Movie Title | Rating | Add |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Deadpool | 4/4 | |
2. | Captain America: Civil War | 3.5/4 | |
3. | Doctor Strange | 3.5/4 | |
4. | War Dogs | 3.5/4 | |
5. | The Nice Guys | 3.5/4 |
Watched in 2016
List created by tonks76
# | Movie Title | Rating | Add |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Sicario | 3/4 | |
2. | The Big Short | 3.5/4 | |
3. | The Five-Year Engagement | 1.5/4 | |
4. | What We Did on Our Holiday | 3/4 | |
5. | Arthur Newman | 2/4 |
Movies Seen in 2016
List created by LeeAnn M.
# | Movie Title | Rating | Add |
---|---|---|---|
1. | The Martian | 3.5/4 | |
2. | Dark Places | 3.5/4 | |
3. | Paper Towns | 3/4 | |
4. | Cooties | 1/4 | |
5. | A Walk in the Woods | 2.5/4 |
Favorite Films of 2016 (subject to change)
List created by illuminaria
# | Movie Title | Rating | Add |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Hell or High Water | 4/4 | |
2. | The Witch | 4/4 | |
3. | Nocturnal Animals | 3.5/4 | |
4. | The Nice Guys | 3.5/4 | |
5. | The Neon Demon | 3/4 |