Watch Trailer
Add to List
Request Correction
Write Plot
Write Review Movie Information
Quick Reviews
Full Reviews
Movie Talk
Movie Lists
2016
List created by Travis
# | Movie Title | Rating | Add |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Deadpool | 4/4 | |
2. | Hell or High Water | 3.5/4 | |
3. | Nocturnal Animals | 3.5/4 | |
4. | The Nice Guys | 3.5/4 | |
5. | La La Land | 3/4 |
My favourite films of 2016
List created by Lee
# | Movie Title | Rating | Add |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Deadpool | 3.5/4 | |
2. | 10 Cloverfield Lane | 3/4 | |
3. | Batman v Superman: Dawn of Justice | 3.5/4 | |
4. | The Jungle Book | 4/4 | |
5. | Money Monster | 4/4 |
My viewing tracker list.
List created by James
# | Movie Title | Rating | Add |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Batman & Robin | N/A | |
2. | Batman & Mr. Freeze: SubZero | N/A | |
3. | Batman | 3/4 | |
4. | Batman Begins | 3.5/4 | |
5. | Batman Beyond: Return of the Joker | 3/4 |
Best of 2016
List created by Nick
# | Movie Title | Rating | Add |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Star Trek Beyond | 3.5/4 | |
2. | Captain America: Civil War | 3.5/4 | |
3. | Hardcore Henry | 3.5/4 | |
4. | Hacksaw Ridge | 3.5/4 | |
5. | Zootopia | 3.5/4 |
My trips to the cinema 2016
List created by Maxine the Movie Gal
# | Movie Title | Rating | Add |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Sherlock: The Abominable Bride | 2.5/4 | |
2. | The Danish Girl | 1/4 | |
3. | Creed | 4/4 | |
4. | The Hateful Eight | 3/4 | |
5. | Joy | 2/4 |
Ranked: Films of 2016
List created by Unknown
# | Movie Title | Rating | Add |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Swiss Army Man | 4/4 | |
2. | La La Land | 4/4 | |
3. | Moonlight | 4/4 | |
4. | Arrival | 4/4 | |
5. | Your Name. ( Kimi no na wa ) | 4/4 |
2016: Seen in the Theater
List created by Unknown
# | Movie Title | Rating | Add |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Swiss Army Man | 4/4 | |
2. | La La Land | 4/4 | |
3. | Moonlight | 4/4 | |
4. | Arrival | 4/4 | |
5. | Everybody Wants Some!! | 4/4 |
2016 best to worst in order
List created by smeagol
# | Movie Title | Rating | Add |
---|---|---|---|
1. | The Hateful Eight | 3/4 | |
2. | The Accountant | 3.5/4 | |
3. | The Nice Guys | 3/4 | |
4. | Star Wars: The Force Awakens | 2.5/4 | |
5. | Trumbo | 3/4 |
2016
List created by TRoseKnows
# | Movie Title | Rating | Add |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Deadpool | 4/4 | |
2. | Captain America: Civil War | 3.5/4 | |
3. | Doctor Strange | 3.5/4 | |
4. | War Dogs | 3.5/4 | |
5. | The Nice Guys | 3.5/4 |
Watched in 2016
List created by tonks76
# | Movie Title | Rating | Add |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Sicario | 3/4 | |
2. | The Big Short | 3.5/4 | |
3. | The Five-Year Engagement | 1.5/4 | |
4. | What We Did on Our Holiday | 3/4 | |
5. | Arthur Newman | 2/4 |