Watch Trailer
Add to List
Request Correction
Write Plot
Write Review Movie Information
Quick Reviews
Full Reviews
Movie Talk
Movie Lists
Recent favs
List created by adbrack1988
# | Movie Title | Rating | Add |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Pulp Fiction | N/A | |
2. | The Departed | N/A | |
3. | No Country for Old Men | N/A | |
4. | The Shawshank Redemption | N/A | |
5. | Reservoir Dogs | N/A |
Top 8 of 2006
List created by Stoney McStonerson
# | Movie Title | Rating | Add |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Pan's Labyrinth ( laberinto del fauno, El ) | 4/4 | |
2. | Children of Men | 4/4 | |
3. | The Departed | 3.5/4 | |
4. | Letters from Iwo Jima | 3.5/4 | |
5. | Bittersweet Life, A ( Dalkomhan insaeng ) | 3.5/4 |
Top 8 Scorsese
List created by Stoney McStonerson
# | Movie Title | Rating | Add |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Raging Bull | 4/4 | |
2. | Goodfellas | 4/4 | |
3. | Taxi Driver | 4/4 | |
4. | The Departed | 3.5/4 | |
5. | The Wolf of Wall Street | 3.5/4 |
Wish list for my collection
List created by Carol without an e
# | Movie Title | Rating | Add |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Color of Paradise, The ( Rang-e khoda ) | N/A | |
2. | He Loves Me... He Loves Me Not... ( À la folie... pas du tout ) | N/A | |
3. | White Ribbon, The ( weiße Band, Das ) | N/A | |
4. | Eye, The ( Gin gwai ) | N/A | |
5. | Red Like the Sky ( Rosso come il cielo ) | N/A |
2006: Best to Worst
List created by Will3D!
# | Movie Title | Rating | Add |
---|---|---|---|
1. | The Departed | 3.5/4 | |
2. | United 93 | 3.5/4 | |
3. | The Queen | 3.5/4 | |
4. | Children of Men | 3.5/4 | |
5. | Casino Royale | 3/4 |
Best films of 2006
List created by Daniel
# | Movie Title | Rating | Add |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Pan's Labyrinth ( laberinto del fauno, El ) | 3.5/4 | |
2. | Paprika | 3.5/4 | |
3. | The Prestige | 3.5/4 | |
4. | Lives of Others, The ( Leben der Anderen, Das ) | 3.5/4 | |
5. | The Departed | 3.5/4 |
Top Movie List
List created by FinlayCox143
# | Movie Title | Rating | Add |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Pulp Fiction | 4/4 | |
2. | Reservoir Dogs | 4/4 | |
3. | Taxi Driver | 4/4 | |
4. | In Bruges | 4/4 | |
5. | Goodfellas | 4/4 |
Movies I've seen
List created by atelepina
# | Movie Title | Rating | Add |
---|---|---|---|
1. | The Godfather | 3.5/4 | |
2. | Pulp Fiction | 4/4 | |
3. | The Dark Knight | 3/4 | |
4. | Lord of the Rings: The Fellowship of the Ring | 3/4 | |
5. | The Matrix | 3.5/4 |
Top Movie List
List created by Hypnagogia
# | Movie Title | Rating | Add |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Ted | 3.5/4 | |
2. | Ted 2 | 3.5/4 | |
3. | The Revenant | 3.5/4 | |
4. | The Mummy | 3.5/4 | |
5. | The Mummy Returns | 3/4 |
Top Crime List
List created by Hypnagogia
# | Movie Title | Rating | Add |
---|---|---|---|
1. | The Departed | 3.5/4 | |
2. | Uncut Gems | 3.5/4 | |
3. | The Irishman | 3.5/4 | |
4. | Reservoir Dogs | 3.5/4 | |
5. | Pulp Fiction | 3.5/4 |