Watch Trailer
Add to List
Request Correction
Write Plot
Write Review Movie Information
Quick Reviews
Full Reviews
Movie Talk
Movie Lists
2002
List created by Cinemaniac
# | Movie Title | Rating | Add |
---|---|---|---|
1. | City of God ( Cidade de Deus ) | 4/4 | |
2. | The Pianist | 4/4 | |
3. | Minority Report | 3.5/4 | |
4. | Punch Drunk Love | 3.5/4 | |
5. | Spider-Man | 3.5/4 |
Ranking Sam Raimi Movies
List created by Logan D. McCoy
# | Movie Title | Rating | Add |
---|---|---|---|
1. | The Evil Dead | 4/4 | |
2. | Spider-Man 2 | 4/4 | |
3. | A Simple Plan | 4/4 | |
4. | Evil Dead 2 | 3.5/4 | |
5. | Drag Me to Hell | 3.5/4 |
Superhero Films
List created by SIngli6
# | Movie Title | Rating | Add |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Joker | 4/4 | |
2. | The Dark Knight | 3.5/4 | |
3. | The Dark Knight Rises | 3.5/4 | |
4. | Superman | 3.5/4 | |
5. | Logan | 3.5/4 |
Best films of 2002
List created by Daniel
# | Movie Title | Rating | Add |
---|---|---|---|
1. | City of God ( Cidade de Deus ) | 4/4 | |
2. | 24 Hour Party People | 4/4 | |
3. | The Pianist | 3.5/4 | |
4. | Gangs of New York | 3.5/4 | |
5. | Road to Perdition | 3.5/4 |
Ranking Spider-Man Movies
List created by Logan D. McCoy
# | Movie Title | Rating | Add |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Spider-Man: Across the Spider-Verse | 4/4 | |
2. | Spider-Man 2 | 4/4 | |
3. | Spider-Man: Into the Spider-Verse | 3.5/4 | |
4. | Spider-Man: No Way Home | 3.5/4 | |
5. | Spider-Man: Homecoming | 3.5/4 |
Movies I've seen
List created by atelepina
# | Movie Title | Rating | Add |
---|---|---|---|
1. | The Godfather | 3.5/4 | |
2. | Pulp Fiction | 4/4 | |
3. | The Dark Knight | 3/4 | |
4. | Lord of the Rings: The Fellowship of the Ring | 3/4 | |
5. | The Matrix | 3.5/4 |
Movies of 2002
List created by skater4159
# | Movie Title | Rating | Add |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Asterix and Obelix Meet Cleopatra ( Astérix & Obélix: Mission Cléopâtre ) | 3/4 | |
2. | Space Station | 3/4 | |
3. | Spirited Away ( Sen to Chihiro no kamikakushi ) | 3/4 | |
4. | Red Satin ( Satin rouge ) | 3/4 | |
5. | My Left Eye Sees Ghosts ( Ngo joh aan gin diy gwai ) | 3/4 |
Movies I've Seen
List created by ConspiraSteve
# | Movie Title | Rating | Add |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Spider-Man: No Way Home | 4/4 | |
2. | Spider-Man | N/A | |
3. | Spider-Man 2 | N/A | |
4. | Spider-Man 3 | N/A | |
5. | Spider-Man: Far From Home | 4/4 |
Keeping Track Of All My Movies Viewed
List created by JR186
# | Movie Title | Rating | Add |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Iron Man | 3/4 | |
2. | Iron Man 2 | 2.5/4 | |
3. | Iron Man 3 | 3/4 | |
4. | Captain America: The First Avenger | 3/4 | |
5. | Captain America: The Winter Soldier | 3.5/4 |
2002
List created by Karmand
# | Movie Title | Rating | Add |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Ice Age | N/A | |
2. | Resident Evil | N/A | |
3. | Spider-Man | N/A | |
4. | Star Wars: Episode II - Attack of the Clones | N/A | |
5. | Harry Potter and the Chamber of Secrets | 3.5/4 |