Watch Trailer
Add to List
Request Correction
Write Plot
Write Review Movie Information
Read Plots
Quick Reviews
Full Reviews
Movie Talk
Movie Lists
Top 8 of 2007
List created by Stoney McStonerson
# | Movie Title | Rating | Add |
---|---|---|---|
1. | No Country for Old Men | 4/4 | |
2. | Gone Baby Gone | 4/4 | |
3. | Michael Clayton | 3.5/4 | |
4. | Eastern Promises | 3.5/4 | |
5. | [ Rec ] | 3.5/4 |
Coen Brothers (director filmography)
List created by Cinemaniac
# | Movie Title | Rating | Add |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Blood Simple | 3.5/4 | |
2. | Raising Arizona | 3/4 | |
3. | Miller's Crossing | N/A | |
4. | Barton Fink | 3/4 | |
5. | The Hudsucker Proxy | N/A |
Recent favs
List created by adbrack1988
# | Movie Title | Rating | Add |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Pulp Fiction | N/A | |
2. | The Departed | N/A | |
3. | No Country for Old Men | N/A | |
4. | The Shawshank Redemption | N/A | |
5. | Reservoir Dogs | N/A |
Top Coen
List created by adbrack1988
# | Movie Title | Rating | Add |
---|---|---|---|
1. | The Big Lebowski | N/A | |
2. | No Country for Old Men | N/A | |
3. | Inside Llewyn Davis | N/A | |
4. | Fargo | N/A | |
5. | True Grit | N/A |
Top 8 of 2000's
List created by Stoney McStonerson
# | Movie Title | Rating | Add |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Pan's Labyrinth ( laberinto del fauno, El ) | 4/4 | |
2. | City of God ( Cidade de Deus ) | 4/4 | |
3. | Oldboy ( Oldeuboi ) | 4/4 | |
4. | Tae Guik Gi: The Brotherhood of War ( Taegukgi hwinalrimyeo ) | 4/4 | |
5. | Children of Men | 4/4 |
My Suspense/Thriller/Crime Movies
List created by Carol without an e
# | Movie Title | Rating | Add |
---|---|---|---|
1. | The Game | N/A | |
2. | Double Jeopardy | N/A | |
3. | The Hand That Rocks the Cradle | N/A | |
4. | The Net | N/A | |
5. | Donnie Darko | 3.5/4 |
2007
List created by Karmand
# | Movie Title | Rating | Add |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Norbit | N/A | |
2. | Spider-Man 3 | N/A | |
3. | Shrek the Third | N/A | |
4. | Pirates of the Caribbean: At Worlds End | N/A | |
5. | The Transformers | N/A |
Joel & Ethan Coen
List created by Protozoid
# | Movie Title | Rating | Add |
---|---|---|---|
1. | The Ballad of Buster Scruggs | 3.5/4 | |
2. | No Country for Old Men | 4/4 | |
3. | A Serious Man | 3.5/4 | |
4. | Barton Fink | 4/4 | |
5. | Fargo | 4/4 |
Movies I've seen
List created by atelepina
# | Movie Title | Rating | Add |
---|---|---|---|
1. | The Godfather | 3.5/4 | |
2. | Pulp Fiction | 4/4 | |
3. | The Dark Knight | 3/4 | |
4. | Lord of the Rings: The Fellowship of the Ring | 3/4 | |
5. | The Matrix | 3.5/4 |
Movies of 2007
List created by skater4159
# | Movie Title | Rating | Add |
---|---|---|---|
1. | The Shark is Still Working | 3/4 | |
2. | Missionary Man | 3/4 | |
3. | Blood of a Poet ( Glass Lips ) | 3/4 | |
4. | 4 Months, 3 Weeks and 2 Days ( 4 luni, 3 saptamâni si 2 zile ) | 3/4 | |
5. | Ram Gopal Varma's Indian Flames ( Ram Gopal Varma Ki Aag ) | 3/4 |