Watch Trailer
Add to List
Request Correction
Write Plot
Write Review Movie Information
Read Plots
Quick Reviews
Full Reviews
Movie Talk
Movie Lists
Overrated
List created by akhansen
# | Movie Title | Rating | Add |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Love Actually | 2.5/4 | |
2. | Shakespeare in Love | 2/4 | |
3. | Fight Club | 2.5/4 | |
4. | The Matrix | 3/4 | |
5. | Blazing Saddles | 3/4 |
1999
List created by Cinemaniac
# | Movie Title | Rating | Add |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Being John Malkovich | 3.5/4 | |
2. | Magnolia | 4/4 | |
3. | The Matrix | 3.5/4 | |
4. | Toy Story 2 | 3.5/4 | |
5. | Eyes Wide Shut | 3.5/4 |
1999
List created by Travis
# | Movie Title | Rating | Add |
---|---|---|---|
1. | The Green Mile | 4/4 | |
2. | The Matrix | 4/4 | |
3. | American Pie | 3.5/4 | |
4. | Fight Club | 3.5/4 | |
5. | The Hurricane | 3/4 |
1999 best movies
List created by Rakkie
# | Movie Title | Rating | Add |
---|---|---|---|
1. | The End of the Affair | 3.5/4 | |
2. | The Matrix | 3.5/4 | |
3. | Boys Don't Cry | 3/4 | |
4. | The Green Mile | 3/4 | |
5. | American Beauty | 3/4 |
My Wish List
List created by larisaios
# | Movie Title | Rating | Add |
---|---|---|---|
1. | The Shawshank Redemption | 4/4 | |
2. | Pulp Fiction | 4/4 | |
3. | The Godfather | 4/4 | |
4. | Fight Club | 4/4 | |
5. | The Matrix | 3/4 |
Top Sci-Fi List
List created by Rod
# | Movie Title | Rating | Add |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Gravity | 4/4 | |
2. | Children of Men | 3.5/4 | |
3. | Arrival | 3.5/4 | |
4. | The Matrix | 3/4 | |
5. | Star Wars: The Force Awakens | 3/4 |
Top Movie List
List created by kscribble
# | Movie Title | Rating | Add |
---|---|---|---|
1. | The Shawshank Redemption | 4/4 | |
2. | Fight Club | 4/4 | |
3. | The Dark Knight | 2.5/4 | |
4. | Forrest Gump | 3/4 | |
5. | The Matrix | 2/4 |
My Top 25 of the 1990s
List created by James
# | Movie Title | Rating | Add |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Goodfellas | 4/4 | |
2. | Saving Private Ryan | 4/4 | |
3. | Schindler's List | 3.5/4 | |
4. | The Silence of the Lambs | 4/4 | |
5. | Before Sunrise | 3.5/4 |
1000 Favorite Movies
List created by Filmifanaatik
# | Movie Title | Rating | Add |
---|---|---|---|
1. | 10 Cloverfield Lane | 3.5/4 | |
2. | 12 Monkeys | N/A | |
3. | A Clockwork Orange | 3.5/4 | |
4. | Very Long Engagement, A ( long dimanche de fiançailles, Un ) | 3.5/4 | |
5. | Alien | 3.5/4 |
Top Movie List
List created by Abas
# | Movie Title | Rating | Add |
---|---|---|---|
1. | The Dark Knight | 4/4 | |
2. | Being John Malkovich | N/A | |
3. | Children of Men | N/A | |
4. | The Incredibles | N/A | |
5. | The Shawshank Redemption | 4/4 |