Watch Trailer
Add to List
Request Correction
Write Plot
Write Review Movie Information
Quick Reviews
Full Reviews
Movie Talk
Movie Lists
Ranked: Films of 2015
List created by Unknown
# | Movie Title | Rating | Add |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Room | 4/4 | |
2. | Inside Out | 4/4 | |
3. | Star Wars: The Force Awakens | 4/4 | |
4. | Mad Max: Fury Road | 4/4 | |
5. | When Marnie Was There ( Omoide no Mânî ) | 4/4 |
My Wish List
List created by Santharam
# | Movie Title | Rating | Add |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Ted | N/A | |
2. | 21 Jump Street | N/A | |
3. | The Dark Knight Rises | 2/4 | |
4. | The Avengers | N/A | |
5. | Argo | N/A |
2015: Seen in the Theater
List created by Unknown
# | Movie Title | Rating | Add |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Room | 4/4 | |
2. | Inside Out | 4/4 | |
3. | Star Wars: The Force Awakens | 4/4 | |
4. | Mad Max: Fury Road | 4/4 | |
5. | The Peanuts Movie | 4/4 |
Best movies 2015
List created by Ryan Stephen M
# | Movie Title | Rating | Add |
---|---|---|---|
1. | The Intern | 3/4 | |
2. | Jurassic World | 4/4 | |
3. | Trainwreck | 3.5/4 | |
4. | American Sniper | 3.5/4 | |
5. | American Ultra | 3.5/4 |
2015: My Top 10
List created by Unknown
# | Movie Title | Rating | Add |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Room | 4/4 | |
2. | Inside Out | 4/4 | |
3. | Star Wars: The Force Awakens | 4/4 | |
4. | Mad Max: Fury Road | 4/4 | |
5. | When Marnie Was There ( Omoide no Mânî ) | 4/4 |
My Wish List
List created by Robyn
# | Movie Title | Rating | Add |
---|---|---|---|
1. | The Hunger Games: Catching Fire | N/A | |
2. | All is Lost | N/A | |
3. | Mud | N/A | |
4. | Side Effects | N/A | |
5. | Don Jon | N/A |
Top 10 Favorite 2015
List created by Robby Kronemeyer
# | Movie Title | Rating | Add |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Star Wars: The Force Awakens | 4/4 | |
2. | Ex Machina | 4/4 | |
3. | The End of the Tour | 4/4 | |
4. | Mad Max: Fury Road | 4/4 | |
5. | When Marnie Was There ( Omoide no Mânî ) | 4/4 |
Films for Nic
List created by Mike
# | Movie Title | Rating | Add |
---|---|---|---|
1. | August: Osage County | 3.5/4 | |
2. | Moonrise Kingdom | 2.5/4 | |
3. | Headhunters ( Hodejegerne ) | 3.5/4 | |
4. | Compliance | N/A | |
5. | Magic Mike | N/A |
2015 releases best to worst
List created by smeagol
# | Movie Title | Rating | Add |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Birdman or (The Unexpected Virtue of Ignorance) | 4/4 | |
2. | No Escape | 3.5/4 | |
3. | Predestination | 3.5/4 | |
4. | The Martian | 3/4 | |
5. | Unbroken | 3.5/4 |
2015
List created by Su Zany
# | Movie Title | Rating | Add |
---|---|---|---|
1. | The Judge | 4/4 | |
2. | Frozen | 2/4 | |
3. | The Prince | 4/4 | |
4. | Kill the Messenger | 3/4 | |
5. | Draft Day | 4/4 |