Watch Trailer
Add to List
Request Correction
Write Plot
Write Review Movie Information
Quick Reviews
Full Reviews
Movie Talk
Movie Lists
Every Science Fiction Film I've Ever Seen
List created by Protozoid
# | Movie Title | Rating | Add |
---|---|---|---|
1. | 2001: A Space Odyssey | 4/4 | |
2. | Stalker | 4/4 | |
3. | Solyaris ( Solaris ) | 4/4 | |
4. | A Clockwork Orange | 4/4 | |
5. | Metropolis | 4/4 |
Movies I've Seen
List created by Bri
# | Movie Title | Rating | Add |
---|---|---|---|
1. | The Hunger Games | N/A | |
2. | The Avengers | N/A | |
3. | TiMER | N/A | |
4. | Serendipity | N/A | |
5. | Prometheus | N/A |
Movies of 2010
List created by skater4159
# | Movie Title | Rating | Add |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Sinatra Club ( At the Sinatra Club ) | 3/4 | |
2. | The Lost Future | 3/4 | |
3. | Fubar: Balls to the Wall ( Fubar II ) | 3/4 | |
4. | Aftershock ( Tangshan dadizhen ) | 3/4 | |
5. | 2012: Time for Change | 3/4 |
Movies of 2010
List created by Stoney McStonerson
# | Movie Title | Rating | Add |
---|---|---|---|
1. | The A-Team | 2.5/4 | |
2. | Centurion | 2/4 | |
3. | Faster | 2.5/4 | |
4. | The Crazies | 3/4 | |
5. | Daybreakers | 2/4 |
Watched
List created by Abdullah
# | Movie Title | Rating | Add |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Jannat 2 | N/A | |
2. | ATM | N/A | |
3. | Transit | N/A | |
4. | Perfect Sense | N/A | |
5. | The Woman in Black | 3/4 |
Watched in 2018
List created by tonks76
# | Movie Title | Rating | Add |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri | 3/4 | |
2. | Coco | 3/4 | |
3. | Call Me by Your Name | 2.5/4 | |
4. | Wonderstruck | 2/4 | |
5. | The Shape of Water | 3/4 |
Aliens
List created by PsychoFaerie
# | Movie Title | Rating | Add |
---|---|---|---|
1. | ET: The Extra-Terrestrial | N/A | |
2. | Avatar | N/A | |
3. | Alien | N/A | |
4. | Aliens | N/A | |
5. | Close Encounters of the Third Kind | N/A |
Top Sci-Fi List
List created by Protozoid
# | Movie Title | Rating | Add |
---|---|---|---|
1. | 2001: A Space Odyssey | 4/4 | |
2. | Metropolis | 4/4 | |
3. | Solyaris ( Solaris ) | 4/4 | |
4. | The Man Who Fell to Earth | 3.5/4 | |
5. | Prometheus | 4/4 |
My DVD's: Horror
List created by Unknown
# | Movie Title | Rating | Add |
---|---|---|---|
1. | A Nightmare on Elm Street | 3.5/4 | |
2. | A Nightmare on Elm Street Part 2: Freddy's Revenge | 2.5/4 | |
3. | A Nightmare on Elm Street 3: Dream Warriors | 3.5/4 | |
4. | A Nightmare on Elm Street 4: The Dream Master | 2/4 | |
5. | A Nightmare on Elm Street 5: The Dream Child | 1.5/4 |
Top Movie List
List created by Robyn
# | Movie Title | Rating | Add |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Gentlemen Prefer Blondes | 4/4 | |
2. | West Side Story | 4/4 | |
3. | Die Hard | 2.5/4 | |
4. | The Dark Knight | 2.5/4 | |
5. | The Bourne Identity | 3/4 |