Watch Trailer
Add to List
Request Correction
Write Plot
Write Review Movie Information
Quick Reviews
Full Reviews
Movie Talk
Movie Lists
Ranking Quentin Tarantino Movies
List created by Logan D. McCoy
# | Movie Title | Rating | Add |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Pulp Fiction | 4/4 | |
2. | Inglourious Basterds | 4/4 | |
3. | Reservoir Dogs | 4/4 | |
4. | Once Upon a Time ... in Hollywood | 4/4 | |
5. | Kill Bill: Volume 1 | 4/4 |
Best of 2000s
List created by adbrack1988
# | Movie Title | Rating | Add |
---|---|---|---|
1. | The Departed | N/A | |
2. | No Country for Old Men | N/A | |
3. | Inglourious Basterds | N/A | |
4. | American Gangster | N/A | |
5. | Gangs of New York | N/A |
Top Movie List
List created by Ben
# | Movie Title | Rating | Add |
---|---|---|---|
1. | The Avengers | 4/4 | |
2. | Captain America: The First Avenger | 3.5/4 | |
3. | X-Men: First Class | 3/4 | |
4. | Thor | 3.5/4 | |
5. | Iron Man 2 | 3.5/4 |
Best films of 2007
List created by Daniel
# | Movie Title | Rating | Add |
---|---|---|---|
1. | There Will Be Blood | 4/4 | |
2. | No Country for Old Men | 4/4 | |
3. | The Assassination of Jesse James by the Coward Robert Ford | 4/4 | |
4. | Diving Bell and the Butterfly, The ( Scaphandre et le papillon, Le ) | 4/4 | |
5. | 4 Months, 3 Weeks and 2 Days ( 4 luni, 3 saptamâni si 2 zile ) | 3.5/4 |
Movies of 2007
List created by Stoney McStonerson
# | Movie Title | Rating | Add |
---|---|---|---|
1. | The Bourne Ultimatum | 3/4 | |
2. | No Country for Old Men | 4/4 | |
3. | There Will Be Blood | 3.5/4 | |
4. | 300 | 2.5/4 | |
5. | Into the Wild | 3/4 |
Top Tarantino
List created by adbrack1988
# | Movie Title | Rating | Add |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Pulp Fiction | N/A | |
2. | Inglourious Basterds | N/A | |
3. | Reservoir Dogs | N/A | |
4. | Once Upon a Time ... in Hollywood | N/A | |
5. | Django Unchained | N/A |
Movies I've seen
List created by atelepina
# | Movie Title | Rating | Add |
---|---|---|---|
1. | The Godfather | 3.5/4 | |
2. | Pulp Fiction | 4/4 | |
3. | The Dark Knight | 3/4 | |
4. | Lord of the Rings: The Fellowship of the Ring | 3/4 | |
5. | The Matrix | 3.5/4 |
Movies of 2007
List created by skater4159
# | Movie Title | Rating | Add |
---|---|---|---|
1. | The Shark is Still Working | 3/4 | |
2. | Missionary Man | 3/4 | |
3. | Blood of a Poet ( Glass Lips ) | 3/4 | |
4. | 4 Months, 3 Weeks and 2 Days ( 4 luni, 3 saptamâni si 2 zile ) | 3/4 | |
5. | Ram Gopal Varma's Indian Flames ( Ram Gopal Varma Ki Aag ) | 3/4 |
Movies I Own List
List created by Chris Kavan
# | Movie Title | Rating | Add |
---|---|---|---|
1. | [ Rec ] | 3/4 | |
2. | [ Rec ] 2 | 2.5/4 | |
3. | Pi | 3.5/4 | |
4. | 1 | 3/4 | |
5. | 5 Centimeters per Second ( Byôsoku 5 senchimêtoru ) | 3/4 |
Movies I've Watched
List created by Dylan
# | Movie Title | Rating | Add |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Tinker Tailor Soldier Spy | 3/4 | |
2. | My Blueberry Nights | 2.5/4 | |
3. | House of 1,000 Corpses | 3.5/4 | |
4. | Finding Neverland | 2.5/4 | |
5. | Constantine | 2/4 |