Watch Trailer
Add to List
Request Correction
Write Plot
Write Review Movie Information
Read Plots
Quick Reviews
Full Reviews
Movie Talk
Movie Lists
Top Horror List
List created by Monnie1976
# | Movie Title | Rating | Add |
---|---|---|---|
1. | The Exorcist | 4/4 | |
2. | Tale of Two Sisters, A ( Janghwa, Hongryeon ) | 4/4 | |
3. | 28 Days Later | 4/4 | |
4. | Tenebrae | 4/4 | |
5. | The People Under the Stairs | 4/4 |
Movies I Own List
List created by Jeff
# | Movie Title | Rating | Add |
---|---|---|---|
1. | (500) Days of Summer | N/A | |
2. | ...All the Marbles | N/A | |
3. | [ Rec ] 2 | N/A | |
4. | 127 Hours | N/A | |
5. | 2019 - After the Fall of New York ( 2019 - Dopo la caduta di New York ) | N/A |
All The Horror Films I've Seen
List created by Monnie1976
# | Movie Title | Rating | Add |
---|---|---|---|
1. | The Shining | 3/4 | |
2. | Halloween | 3/4 | |
3. | The Exorcist | 4/4 | |
4. | The Silence of the Lambs | 4/4 | |
5. | Psycho | 4/4 |
Top Horror List
List created by Tjommi
# | Movie Title | Rating | Add |
---|---|---|---|
1. | The Sixth Sense | 4/4 | |
2. | Reincarnation ( Rinne ) | 4/4 | |
3. | Rose Red | 4/4 | |
4. | The Shining | 4/4 | |
5. | Tale of Two Sisters, A ( Janghwa, Hongryeon ) | 4/4 |
Horror I've Seen
List created by Rachel
# | Movie Title | Rating | Add |
---|---|---|---|
1. | The Exorcist | N/A | |
2. | Cujo | N/A | |
3. | Pet Sematary | N/A | |
4. | The Grudge | N/A | |
5. | Don't Be Afraid of the Dark | N/A |
Movies I've Seen
List created by kdaleske13
# | Movie Title | Rating | Add |
---|---|---|---|
1. | The Shawshank Redemption | 3/4 | |
2. | Fight Club | 2.5/4 | |
3. | The Godfather | 4/4 | |
4. | The Dark Knight | 2/4 | |
5. | Forrest Gump | 3/4 |
Movies I've Seen
List created by goinwitcalvinklein
# | Movie Title | Rating | Add |
---|---|---|---|
1. | It's a Boy Girl Thing | 4/4 | |
2. | She's the Man | 4/4 | |
3. | Mean Girls | N/A | |
4. | The Princess Diaries | N/A | |
5. | The Princess Diaries 2: Royal Engagement | N/A |
My Favorite Films Of 2004
List created by Lee
# | Movie Title | Rating | Add |
---|---|---|---|
1. | The Passion of the Christ | 4/4 | |
2. | Kill Bill: Volume 2 | 4/4 | |
3. | The Day After Tomorrow | 4/4 | |
4. | Collateral | 4/4 | |
5. | Million Dollar Baby | 4/4 |
Movies I've Seen That Don't Fit Anywhere
List created by ☠ kyrstin. ♒
# | Movie Title | Rating | Add |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Whip It! | 3/4 | |
2. | Juno | 2.5/4 | |
3. | Napoleon Dynamite | 2/4 | |
4. | Pulse | 1.5/4 | |
5. | Eye, The ( Gin gwai ) | 2.5/4 |
Everything I've watched
List created by MonsterMuncher
# | Movie Title | Rating | Add |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Girl, Interrupted | 4/4 | |
2. | Salt | 3.5/4 | |
3. | Boys Don't Cry | 3.5/4 | |
4. | Bad Teacher | 2/4 | |
5. | Ever After: A Cinderella Story | 3.5/4 |