Watch Trailer
Add to List
Request Correction
Write Plot
Write Review Movie Information
Quick Reviews
Full Reviews
Movie Talk
Movie Lists
Christopher Nolan
List created by Protozoid
# | Movie Title | Rating | Add |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Oppenheimer | 3.5/4 | |
2. | Interstellar | 3/4 | |
3. | Tenet | 3.5/4 | |
4. | Dunkirk | 3/4 | |
5. | Inception | 3.5/4 |
Best of 2010s
List created by adbrack1988
# | Movie Title | Rating | Add |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Drive | N/A | |
2. | Hell or High Water | N/A | |
3. | The Wolf of Wall Street | N/A | |
4. | Once Upon a Time ... in Hollywood | N/A | |
5. | Sicario | N/A |
2014: Best To Worst
List created by Norrin
# | Movie Title | Rating | Add |
---|---|---|---|
1. | The Hobbit: The Battle of Five Armies | 4/4 | |
2. | American Sniper | 4/4 | |
3. | Dracula Untold | 3.5/4 | |
4. | Dawn of the Planet of the Apes | 4/4 | |
5. | 300: Rise of an Empire | 3.5/4 |
Top Nolan
List created by adbrack1988
# | Movie Title | Rating | Add |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Interstellar | N/A | |
2. | Inception | N/A | |
3. | Memento | N/A | |
4. | The Dark Knight | N/A | |
5. | Dunkirk | N/A |
Movies of 2014
List created by Stoney McStonerson
# | Movie Title | Rating | Add |
---|---|---|---|
1. | The Grand Budapest Hotel | 4/4 | |
2. | Whiplash | 3/4 | |
3. | Guardians of the Galaxy | 3.5/4 | |
4. | Interstellar | 3/4 | |
5. | X-Men: Days of Future Past | 3/4 |
My Blu Ray Collection
List created by Yojimbo
# | Movie Title | Rating | Add |
---|---|---|---|
1. | 3:10 to Yuma | 3/4 | |
2. | 10 Cloverfield Lane | 3/4 | |
3. | 13 Assassins ( Jûsan-nin no shikaku ) | 4/4 | |
4. | 2001: A Space Odyssey | 4/4 | |
5. | Alien | 4/4 |
My Movie Library (MAIN LIST)
List created by Carol without an e
# | Movie Title | Rating | Add |
---|---|---|---|
1. | A.I. Artificial Intelligence | N/A | |
2. | The Accused | N/A | |
3. | Ace Ventura: Pet Detective | N/A | |
4. | Ace Ventura: Pet Detective Jr. | N/A | |
5. | Ace Ventura: When Nature Calls | N/A |
Top Movie List
List created by ChrisFilm85
# | Movie Title | Rating | Add |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Lord of the Rings: The Return of the King | 4/4 | |
2. | Lord of the Rings: The Fellowship of the Ring | 4/4 | |
3. | Star Wars: Episode V - The Empire Strikes Back | 4/4 | |
4. | Lord of the Rings: The Two Towers | 4/4 | |
5. | Spider-Man: Into the Spider-Verse | 4/4 |
Recent favs
List created by adbrack1988
# | Movie Title | Rating | Add |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Pulp Fiction | N/A | |
2. | The Departed | N/A | |
3. | No Country for Old Men | N/A | |
4. | The Shawshank Redemption | N/A | |
5. | Reservoir Dogs | N/A |
Movies of 2014
List created by skater4159
# | Movie Title | Rating | Add |
---|---|---|---|
1. | The Amazing Spider-Man 2 | 3/4 | |
2. | Captain America: The Winter Soldier | 3/4 | |
3. | The Hobbit: The Battle of Five Armies | 3/4 | |
4. | Dawn of the Planet of the Apes | 3/4 | |
5. | Godzilla | 3/4 |