Watch Trailer
Add to List
Request Correction
Write Plot
Write Review Movie Information
Quick Reviews
Full Reviews
Movie Talk
Movie Lists
My trips to the cinema 2013
List created by Maxine the Movie Gal
# | Movie Title | Rating | Add |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Beasts of the Southern Wild | 3.5/4 | |
2. | The Impossible | 3/4 | |
3. | Les Misérables | 2.5/4 | |
4. | For the Birds | 4/4 | |
5. | Monsters, Inc. | 4/4 |
My Movies
List created by Timbus
# | Movie Title | Rating | Add |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Suburban Commando | 3/4 | |
2. | 3 Ninjas: High Noon at Mega Mountain | 1/4 | |
3. | Mr. Nanny | 3/4 | |
4. | Rocky IV | 3.5/4 | |
5. | AVP: Alien Vs. Predator | 3/4 |
See these
List created by mcmath
# | Movie Title | Rating | Add |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Interstellar | N/A | |
2. | Birdman or (The Unexpected Virtue of Ignorance) | N/A | |
3. | Gone Girl | N/A | |
4. | Captain America: The Winter Soldier | N/A | |
5. | Big Hero 6 | N/A |
Best of 2013
List created by Nick
# | Movie Title | Rating | Add |
---|---|---|---|
1. | The Wolf of Wall Street | 4/4 | |
2. | Star Trek Into Darkness | 3.5/4 | |
3. | World War Z | 3.5/4 | |
4. | Thor: The Dark World | 3.5/4 | |
5. | The Hobbit: The Desolation of Smaug | 3.5/4 |
Watch now
List created by mcmath
# | Movie Title | Rating | Add |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Whiplash | N/A | |
2. | Hunt, The ( Jagten ) | N/A | |
3. | Birdman or (The Unexpected Virtue of Ignorance) | N/A | |
4. | Gone Girl | N/A | |
5. | Great Beauty, The ( grande bellezza, La ) | N/A |
Top Movie List
List created by 867stevo
# | Movie Title | Rating | Add |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Whiplash | N/A | |
2. | Interstellar | N/A | |
3. | Nightcrawler | N/A | |
4. | The Wolf of Wall Street | N/A | |
5. | Gone Girl | N/A |
2013: Seen in the Theater
List created by Unknown
# | Movie Title | Rating | Add |
---|---|---|---|
1. | The Place Beyond the Pines | 4/4 | |
2. | The Way Way Back | 4/4 | |
3. | 12 Years a Slave | 4/4 | |
4. | Her | 4/4 | |
5. | Gravity | 4/4 |
Movies of 2013
List created by Pollyanna
# | Movie Title | Rating | Add |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Greetings from Tim Buckley | 1.5/4 | |
2. | August: Osage County | 2/4 | |
3. | Oz the Great and Powerful | 2/4 | |
4. | Planes | 2.5/4 | |
5. | The Arrangement | 3.5/4 |
Movies I Own List
List created by Karlos
# | Movie Title | Rating | Add |
---|---|---|---|
1. | The Shawshank Redemption | N/A | |
2. | Fight Club | N/A | |
3. | The Godfather | N/A | |
4. | The Dark Knight | N/A | |
5. | Pulp Fiction | N/A |
Movies I saw In The Year 2014
List created by Taz
# | Movie Title | Rating | Add |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Prisoners | 4/4 | |
2. | Guardians of the Galaxy | 3.5/4 | |
3. | Captain America: The Winter Soldier | 4/4 | |
4. | Interstellar | 3.5/4 | |
5. | About Time | 3.5/4 |