Watch Trailer
Add to List
Request Correction
Write Plot
Write Review Movie Information
Quick Reviews
Full Reviews
Movie Talk
Movie Lists
My Top Movies of 2013 (So Far)
List created by Indyfreak
# | Movie Title | Rating | Add |
---|---|---|---|
1. | 12 Years a Slave | 4/4 | |
2. | Man of Steel | 3.5/4 | |
3. | The Conjuring | 3.5/4 | |
4. | The Hunger Games: Catching Fire | 3/4 | |
5. | The Secret Life of Walter Mitty | 3.5/4 |
Favortie Ron Howard Films
List created by The WHB
# | Movie Title | Rating | Add |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Apollo 13 | 3.5/4 | |
2. | Night Shift | 3.5/4 | |
3. | Cinderella Man | 3.5/4 | |
4. | Splash | 3/4 | |
5. | Backdraft | 3/4 |
Sports Movies
List created by Oldpinkdogbar
# | Movie Title | Rating | Add |
---|---|---|---|
1. | The Natural | 3/4 | |
2. | Field of Dreams | 2/4 | |
3. | Rush | 2/4 | |
4. | Senna | 4/4 | |
5. | A League of Their Own | 3.5/4 |
Top Movie List
List created by Woody78
# | Movie Title | Rating | Add |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Ghostbusters | 4/4 | |
2. | Trainspotting | N/A | |
3. | American Beauty | N/A | |
4. | Back to the Future | N/A | |
5. | Aliens | N/A |
Movies I Have Seen
List created by sazmania
# | Movie Title | Rating | Add |
---|---|---|---|
1. | The Avengers | 2.5/4 | |
2. | Citadel | 3/4 | |
3. | The Awakening | 2/4 | |
4. | The Imposter | 3/4 | |
5. | Dredd | 2/4 |
Films To Buy
List created by sazmania
# | Movie Title | Rating | Add |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Grand Prix | 3.5/4 | |
2. | Rush | 3/4 | |
3. | The Raid 2 | 4/4 | |
4. | Whiplash | 3/4 | |
5. | Get Out | 4/4 |
Best to Worst Movies – 2013
List created by Manuel Josh Rivera
# | Movie Title | Rating | Add |
---|---|---|---|
1. | The Wolf of Wall Street | 4/4 | |
2. | Gravity | 4/4 | |
3. | Fruitvale Station | 4/4 | |
4. | Her | 4/4 | |
5. | Rush | 4/4 |
Best of 2013
List created by whatch22
# | Movie Title | Rating | Add |
---|---|---|---|
1. | 12 Years a Slave | N/A | |
2. | Gravity | N/A | |
3. | Inside Llewyn Davis | N/A | |
4. | Her | N/A | |
5. | Before Midnight | N/A |
Watched in 2017
List created by tonks76
# | Movie Title | Rating | Add |
---|---|---|---|
1. | The Woodsman | 3/4 | |
2. | Stranger Than Fiction | 2/4 | |
3. | Lucky Number Slevin | 1.5/4 | |
4. | Downfall ( Untergang, Der ) | 4/4 | |
5. | Bad Education ( mala educación, La ) | 2/4 |
My viewing tracker list.
List created by James
# | Movie Title | Rating | Add |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Batman & Robin | N/A | |
2. | Batman & Mr. Freeze: SubZero | N/A | |
3. | Batman | 3/4 | |
4. | Batman Begins | 3.5/4 | |
5. | Batman Beyond: Return of the Joker | 3/4 |