Movie Lists
Movies for halloween
List created by Marisha
# | Movie Title | Rating | Add |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Halloween | 3/4 | |
2. | The Shining | 3/4 | |
3. | The Exorcist | 3/4 | |
4. | A Nightmare on Elm Street | 3/4 | |
5. | Night of the Living Dead | 3/4 |
Top Movie List
List created by Robyn
# | Movie Title | Rating | Add |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Gentlemen Prefer Blondes | 4/4 | |
2. | West Side Story | 4/4 | |
3. | Die Hard | 2.5/4 | |
4. | The Dark Knight | 2.5/4 | |
5. | The Bourne Identity | 3/4 |
Worst Drama List
List created by OracleElizabeth
# | Movie Title | Rating | Add |
---|---|---|---|
1. | The American President | 1.5/4 | |
2. | The Amityville Horror | 2/4 | |
3. | Battle Royale II ( Batoru rowaiaru II: Chinkonka ) | 1.5/4 | |
4. | Bicentennial Man | 1.5/4 | |
5. | The Butterfly Effect | 1/4 |
Seen
List created by Arunima
# | Movie Title | Rating | Add |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Hungry for Change | 4/4 | |
2. | Mary and Max | 4/4 | |
3. | Andaz Apna Apna | 4/4 | |
4. | Juno | 4/4 | |
5. | Zindagi Na Milegi Dobara | 3.5/4 |
Top Horror List
List created by zombie jester
# | Movie Title | Rating | Add |
---|---|---|---|
1. | The Shining | N/A | |
2. | Halloween | N/A | |
3. | The Exorcist | N/A | |
4. | The Silence of the Lambs | N/A | |
5. | Psycho | N/A |
All The Horror Films I've Seen
List created by Monnie1976
# | Movie Title | Rating | Add |
---|---|---|---|
1. | The Shining | 3/4 | |
2. | Halloween | 3/4 | |
3. | The Exorcist | 4/4 | |
4. | The Silence of the Lambs | 4/4 | |
5. | Psycho | 4/4 |
My Favorite Films Of 1986
List created by Lee
# | Movie Title | Rating | Add |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Platoon | 4/4 | |
2. | Cobra | 4/4 | |
3. | The Color of Money | 4/4 | |
4. | The Karate Kid, Part 2 | 3/4 | |
5. | At Close Range | 4/4 |
Movies I've Seen That Don't Fit Anywhere
List created by ☠ kyrstin. ♒
# | Movie Title | Rating | Add |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Whip It! | 3/4 | |
2. | Juno | 2.5/4 | |
3. | Napoleon Dynamite | 2/4 | |
4. | Pulse | 1.5/4 | |
5. | Eye, The ( Gin gwai ) | 2.5/4 |
Everything I've watched
List created by MonsterMuncher
# | Movie Title | Rating | Add |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Girl, Interrupted | 4/4 | |
2. | Salt | 3.5/4 | |
3. | Boys Don't Cry | 3.5/4 | |
4. | Bad Teacher | 2/4 | |
5. | Ever After: A Cinderella Story | 3.5/4 |
Top Movie List
List created by isavarg
# | Movie Title | Rating | Add |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Star Wars: Episode VI - Return of the Jedi | 4/4 | |
2. | Lord of the Rings: The Fellowship of the Ring | 4/4 | |
3. | The Hobbit: An Unexpected Journey | 4/4 | |
4. | Lord of the Rings: The Return of the King | 4/4 | |
5. | Star Wars: Episode V - The Empire Strikes Back | 4/4 |