Add to List
Request Correction
Write Plot
Write Review Movie Information
Quick Reviews
Full Reviews
Movie Talk
Movie Lists
Movies I watched
List created by CursedfreakG
# | Movie Title | Rating | Add |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Friday the 13th | N/A | |
2. | Friday the 13th | N/A | |
3. | Friday the 13th | N/A | |
4. | Friday the 13th Part IV: The Final Chapter | N/A | |
5. | Friday the 13th Part VI: Jason Lives | N/A |
Top Movie List
List created by DanniiG1984
# | Movie Title | Rating | Add |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Raiders of the Lost Ark | N/A | |
2. | Star Wars: Episode V - The Empire Strikes Back | N/A | |
3. | The Shawshank Redemption | N/A | |
4. | The Dark Knight | N/A | |
5. | Pulp Fiction | N/A |
Top Horror List
List created by DanniiG1984
# | Movie Title | Rating | Add |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Hellraiser | N/A | |
2. | The Devil's Rejects | N/A | |
3. | Halloween | N/A | |
4. | It | N/A | |
5. | The Texas Chainsaw Massacre | N/A |
My favorite movies
List created by Roberto DaCritic
# | Movie Title | Rating | Add |
---|---|---|---|
1. | The NeverEnding Story | 4/4 | |
2. | A Nightmare on Elm Street | 4/4 | |
3. | A Nightmare on Elm Street Part 2: Freddy's Revenge | 3.5/4 | |
4. | A Nightmare on Elm Street 3: Dream Warriors | 4/4 | |
5. | A Nightmare on Elm Street 4: The Dream Master | 4/4 |
My Wish List
List created by larisaios
# | Movie Title | Rating | Add |
---|---|---|---|
1. | The Shawshank Redemption | 4/4 | |
2. | Pulp Fiction | 4/4 | |
3. | The Godfather | 4/4 | |
4. | Fight Club | 4/4 | |
5. | The Matrix | 3/4 |
Top Movie List
List created by kscribble
# | Movie Title | Rating | Add |
---|---|---|---|
1. | The Shawshank Redemption | 4/4 | |
2. | Fight Club | 4/4 | |
3. | The Dark Knight | 2.5/4 | |
4. | Forrest Gump | 3/4 | |
5. | The Matrix | 2/4 |
Best Genre Films
List created by James
# | Movie Title | Rating | Add |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Lord of the Rings: The Fellowship of the Ring | 4/4 | |
2. | Star Wars: Episode IV - A New Hope | 4/4 | |
3. | Star Wars: Episode V - The Empire Strikes Back | 4/4 | |
4. | Lord of the Rings: The Two Towers | 3.5/4 | |
5. | Lord of the Rings: The Return of the King | 4/4 |
25 Favorite Films of 1980s
List created by James
# | Movie Title | Rating | Add |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Raging Bull | 4/4 | |
2. | Star Wars: Episode V - The Empire Strikes Back | 4/4 | |
3. | The Princess Bride | 3/4 | |
4. | Back to the Future | 3.5/4 | |
5. | A Nightmare on Elm Street | 3/4 |
Scary horror
List created by Horrornut45
# | Movie Title | Rating | Add |
---|---|---|---|
1. | The Shining | 4/4 | |
2. | A Nightmare on Elm Street | 3.5/4 | |
3. | Let the Right One In ( Låt den rätte komma in ) | 2.5/4 | |
4. | Carrie | 4/4 | |
5. | Rosemary's Baby | 3.5/4 |
Top Horror List
List created by Woody78
# | Movie Title | Rating | Add |
---|---|---|---|
1. | The Shining | N/A | |
2. | Halloween | N/A | |
3. | The Exorcist | N/A | |
4. | Carrie | N/A | |
5. | The Thing | N/A |