Watch Trailer
Add to List
Request Correction
Write Plot
Write Review Movie Information
Quick Reviews
Full Reviews
Movie Talk
Movie Lists
Top Movie List
List created by Catherine
# | Movie Title | Rating | Add |
---|---|---|---|
1. | The Martian | N/A | |
2. | Black Swan | N/A | |
3. | The Elephant Man | N/A | |
4. | Prisoners | N/A | |
5. | Sin City | N/A |
Movies watched 2016
List created by dangermouse
# | Movie Title | Rating | Add |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Obvious Child | 3/4 | |
2. | Crimson Peak | 2.5/4 | |
3. | Inherent Vice | 3.5/4 | |
4. | The Martian | 3/4 | |
5. | The Final Girls | 3/4 |
Watched in 2015
List created by tonks76
# | Movie Title | Rating | Add |
---|---|---|---|
1. | The Hobbit: The Battle of Five Armies | 1.5/4 | |
2. | Fantastic Four | 3.5/4 | |
3. | Exodus: Gods and Kings | 1.5/4 | |
4. | Lord of the Rings: The Fellowship of the Ring | 4/4 | |
5. | Fruitvale Station | 3.5/4 |
Top 10 Favorite 2015
List created by Robby Kronemeyer
# | Movie Title | Rating | Add |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Star Wars: The Force Awakens | 4/4 | |
2. | Ex Machina | 4/4 | |
3. | The End of the Tour | 4/4 | |
4. | Mad Max: Fury Road | 4/4 | |
5. | When Marnie Was There ( Omoide no Mânî ) | 4/4 |
Films for Nic
List created by Mike
# | Movie Title | Rating | Add |
---|---|---|---|
1. | August: Osage County | 3.5/4 | |
2. | Moonrise Kingdom | 2.5/4 | |
3. | Headhunters ( Hodejegerne ) | 3.5/4 | |
4. | Compliance | N/A | |
5. | Magic Mike | N/A |
2015 releases best to worst
List created by smeagol
# | Movie Title | Rating | Add |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Birdman or (The Unexpected Virtue of Ignorance) | 4/4 | |
2. | No Escape | 3.5/4 | |
3. | Predestination | 3.5/4 | |
4. | The Martian | 3/4 | |
5. | Unbroken | 3.5/4 |
Movies Seen 2016
List created by Nick
# | Movie Title | Rating | Add |
---|---|---|---|
1. | The Revenant | N/A | |
2. | Carol | 3/4 | |
3. | Godzilla | 2/4 | |
4. | Anomalisa | 3/4 | |
5. | Star Wars: The Force Awakens | 3/4 |
Best Picture Nominees - 2015
List created by The Host
# | Movie Title | Rating | Add |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Mad Max: Fury Road | 4/4 | |
2. | Room | 4/4 | |
3. | Spotlight | 4/4 | |
4. | The Revenant | 4/4 | |
5. | The Martian | 4/4 |
Watched
List created by Lucia
# | Movie Title | Rating | Add |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Spy | 4/4 | |
2. | Joy | 3/4 | |
3. | Inside Out | 2.5/4 | |
4. | Jurassic World | 3/4 | |
5. | In Time | 3/4 |
2015
List created by basilclinic
# | Movie Title | Rating | Add |
---|---|---|---|
1. | The Martian | N/A | |
2. | Sicario | N/A | |
3. | Ex Machina | N/A | |
4. | Kingsman: The Secret Service | N/A | |
5. | Bridge of Spies | N/A |