Watch Trailer
Add to List
Request Correction
Write Plot
Write Review Movie Information
Quick Reviews
Full Reviews
Movie Talk
Movie Lists
Top Movie List
List created by scottycarp
# | Movie Title | Rating | Add |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Breathless ( À Bout de souffle ) | 2.5/4 | |
2. | Ace Ventura: Pet Detective | 0.5/4 | |
3. | The Acid House | 2/4 | |
4. | Action in the North Atlantic | 2.5/4 | |
5. | The Adventures of Baron Munchausen | 3.5/4 |
Top Movie List
List created by KingofPain
# | Movie Title | Rating | Add |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Raising Arizona | 4/4 | |
2. | Suspiria | 4/4 | |
3. | Raiders of the Lost Ark | 4/4 | |
4. | McCabe & Mrs. Miller | 4/4 | |
5. | Love and Death | 4/4 |
Films I've Seen For the First time (2009)
List created by Drive-In Massacre
# | Movie Title | Rating | Add |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Slumdog Millionaire | 3/4 | |
2. | Funeral Home | 1.5/4 | |
3. | Devil Times Five | 2/4 | |
4. | Mystery Science Theatre 3000 | 3.5/4 | |
5. | Manos: The Hands of Fate | 0.5/4 |
Movies I Own List
List created by SMIJIN
# | Movie Title | Rating | Add |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Independence Day | N/A | |
2. | Forrest Gump | 4/4 | |
3. | The Shawshank Redemption | 4/4 | |
4. | Road to Perdition | N/A | |
5. | A Beautiful Mind | N/A |
E's Childhood Movies!!!
List created by Slice Of Evan
# | Movie Title | Rating | Add |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Short Circuit 2 | 3/4 | |
2. | American Ninja | 2.5/4 | |
3. | The Goonies | 3/4 | |
4. | Predator | 3.5/4 | |
5. | Monster Squad | 3/4 |
Best of Arnold
List created by Ikkinbot
# | Movie Title | Rating | Add |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Kindergarten Cop | 4/4 | |
2. | The Running Man | 4/4 | |
3. | Conan the Barbarian | 4/4 | |
4. | Twins | 4/4 | |
5. | The Terminator | 4/4 |
E's DVD Collection
List created by Slice Of Evan
# | Movie Title | Rating | Add |
---|---|---|---|
1. | 2 Days in Paris | 3/4 | |
2. | 10 Items or Less | 3/4 | |
3. | A Life Less Ordinary | 3.5/4 | |
4. | A Night at the Roxbury | 2.5/4 | |
5. | American Pie | 2/4 |
Actors Role #050: Arnold Schwartzennegger
List created by mdtinney
# | Movie Title | Rating | Add |
---|---|---|---|
1. | The Terminator | 4/4 | |
2. | Predator | 3/4 | |
3. | Total Recall | 3/4 | |
4. | Kindergarten Cop | 3/4 | |
5. | Terminator 2: Judgement Day | 4/4 |
Top 20: 1985
List created by mdtinney
# | Movie Title | Rating | Add |
---|---|---|---|
1. | The Breakfast Club | 3.5/4 | |
2. | Back to the Future | 3.5/4 | |
3. | Pale Rider | 3.5/4 | |
4. | Fletch | 3.5/4 | |
5. | Prizzi's Honor | 3/4 |
Best Flicks of '85
List created by Court J.
# | Movie Title | Rating | Add |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Back to the Future | 4/4 | |
2. | The Goonies | 4/4 | |
3. | Pee Wee's Big Adventure | 4/4 | |
4. | Fletch | 3/4 | |
5. | Real Genius | 3.5/4 |