Watch Trailer
Add to List
Request Correction
Write Plot
Write Review Movie Information
Quick Reviews
Full Reviews
Movie Talk
Movie Lists
Best films of 2007
List created by Daniel
# | Movie Title | Rating | Add |
---|---|---|---|
1. | There Will Be Blood | 4/4 | |
2. | No Country for Old Men | 4/4 | |
3. | The Assassination of Jesse James by the Coward Robert Ford | 4/4 | |
4. | Diving Bell and the Butterfly, The ( Scaphandre et le papillon, Le ) | 4/4 | |
5. | 4 Months, 3 Weeks and 2 Days ( 4 luni, 3 saptamâni si 2 zile ) | 3.5/4 |
My Blu Ray Collection
List created by Yojimbo
# | Movie Title | Rating | Add |
---|---|---|---|
1. | 3:10 to Yuma | 3/4 | |
2. | 10 Cloverfield Lane | 3/4 | |
3. | 13 Assassins ( Jûsan-nin no shikaku ) | 4/4 | |
4. | 2001: A Space Odyssey | 4/4 | |
5. | Alien | 4/4 |
Movies of 2007
List created by Stoney McStonerson
# | Movie Title | Rating | Add |
---|---|---|---|
1. | The Bourne Ultimatum | 3/4 | |
2. | No Country for Old Men | 4/4 | |
3. | There Will Be Blood | 3.5/4 | |
4. | 300 | 2.5/4 | |
5. | Into the Wild | 3/4 |
Finished Movies
List created by Hypnagogia
# | Movie Title | Rating | Add |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Ted | 3.5/4 | |
2. | Ted 2 | 3.5/4 | |
3. | The Revenant | 3.5/4 | |
4. | The Mummy | 3.5/4 | |
5. | The Mummy Returns | 3/4 |
Paul Greengrass (director filmography)
List created by Cinemaniac
# | Movie Title | Rating | Add |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Resurrected | N/A | |
2. | The Theory of Flight | N/A | |
3. | Bloody Sunday | N/A | |
4. | The Bourne Supremacy | 3/4 | |
5. | United 93 | 3.5/4 |
Top Action List
List created by Will3D!
# | Movie Title | Rating | Add |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Mad Max: Fury Road | 3.5/4 | |
2. | Die Hard | 3.5/4 | |
3. | Logan | 3/4 | |
4. | Terminator 2: Judgement Day | 3.5/4 | |
5. | RRR (Rise Roar Revolt) | 3.5/4 |
2007
List created by Karmand
# | Movie Title | Rating | Add |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Norbit | N/A | |
2. | Spider-Man 3 | N/A | |
3. | Shrek the Third | N/A | |
4. | Pirates of the Caribbean: At Worlds End | N/A | |
5. | The Transformers | N/A |
Movies I've seen
List created by atelepina
# | Movie Title | Rating | Add |
---|---|---|---|
1. | The Godfather | 3.5/4 | |
2. | Pulp Fiction | 4/4 | |
3. | The Dark Knight | 3/4 | |
4. | Lord of the Rings: The Fellowship of the Ring | 3/4 | |
5. | The Matrix | 3.5/4 |
Top Movie List
List created by Hypnagogia
# | Movie Title | Rating | Add |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Ted | 3.5/4 | |
2. | Ted 2 | 3.5/4 | |
3. | The Revenant | 3.5/4 | |
4. | The Mummy | 3.5/4 | |
5. | The Mummy Returns | 3/4 |
Top Drama List
List created by Hypnagogia
# | Movie Title | Rating | Add |
---|---|---|---|
1. | The Revenant | 3.5/4 | |
2. | The Departed | 3.5/4 | |
3. | Reservoir Dogs | 3.5/4 | |
4. | Django Unchained | 3.5/4 | |
5. | Pulp Fiction | 3.5/4 |