Watch Trailer
Add to List
Request Correction
Write Plot
Write Review Movie Information
Quick Reviews
Full Reviews
Movie Talk
Movie Lists
My Top 250 of the 21st Century
List created by James
# | Movie Title | Rating | Add |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Lord of the Rings: The Fellowship of the Ring | 4/4 | |
2. | In the Mood for Love ( Fa yeung nin wa ) | 4/4 | |
3. | Memento | 4/4 | |
4. | Almost Famous | 4/4 | |
5. | Crouching Tiger, Hidden Dragon ( Wo hu cang long ) | 4/4 |
Top 25 of 2010
List created by James
# | Movie Title | Rating | Add |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Black Swan | 4/4 | |
2. | The Town | 3/4 | |
3. | The Fighter | 3/4 | |
4. | 127 Hours | 3/4 | |
5. | The Social Network | 4/4 |
50 Best Animated Films
List created by JR186
# | Movie Title | Rating | Add |
---|---|---|---|
1. | The Mitchells vs. the Machines | 4/4 | |
2. | Wolfwalkers | 4/4 | |
3. | Klaus | 4/4 | |
4. | Beauty and the Beast | 4/4 | |
5. | Spirited Away ( Sen to Chihiro no kamikakushi ) | 4/4 |
Keeping Track Of All My Movies Viewed
List created by JR186
# | Movie Title | Rating | Add |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Iron Man | 3/4 | |
2. | Iron Man 2 | 2.5/4 | |
3. | Iron Man 3 | 3/4 | |
4. | Captain America: The First Avenger | 3/4 | |
5. | Captain America: The Winter Soldier | 3.5/4 |
Best films of 2010
List created by Daniel
# | Movie Title | Rating | Add |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Inception | 4/4 | |
2. | The Social Network | 4/4 | |
3. | Uncle Boonmee Who Can Recall His Past Lives ( Loong Boonmee raleuk chat ) | 4/4 | |
4. | Black Swan | 4/4 | |
5. | Blue Valentine | 3.5/4 |
Movies of 2010
List created by Stoney McStonerson
# | Movie Title | Rating | Add |
---|---|---|---|
1. | The A-Team | 2.5/4 | |
2. | Centurion | 2/4 | |
3. | Faster | 2.5/4 | |
4. | The Crazies | 3/4 | |
5. | Daybreakers | 2/4 |
Top Films of 2010
List created by Neobowler
# | Movie Title | Rating | Add |
---|---|---|---|
1. | The Town | 4/4 | |
2. | Kick-Ass | 3.5/4 | |
3. | The Social Network | 3.5/4 | |
4. | Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows: Part 1 | 3.5/4 | |
5. | Toy Story 3 | 3.5/4 |
Films of 2010
List created by Alix Reulet
# | Movie Title | Rating | Add |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Black Venus ( Vénus noire ) | 3.5/4 | |
2. | Inception | 3/4 | |
3. | Shutter Island | 3/4 | |
4. | Black Swan | 3/4 | |
5. | Kick-Ass | 2/4 |
Movies I've Watched
List created by Muskurana
# | Movie Title | Rating | Add |
---|---|---|---|
1. | 27 Dresses | 3.5/4 | |
2. | The Great Gatsby | 4/4 | |
3. | No Strings Attached | 3.5/4 | |
4. | Love and Other Drugs | 3/4 | |
5. | Agora | 4/4 |
Action Movies
List created by Oldpinkdogbar
# | Movie Title | Rating | Add |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Children of Men | 3/4 | |
2. | Jurassic Park 3 | 1.5/4 | |
3. | Jurassic World | 2/4 | |
4. | Battle Royale ( Batoru rowaiaru ) | 3/4 | |
5. | Mad Max 2: The Road Warrior | 2/4 |