FilmCrave.com
MeltedJoystick.com
Sign Up
Movies
Members
Movie Reviews
Movie Lists
Top Movie List
Top Movies by Genre
Top Movies by Year
Top Movies by Language
Member Movie Lists
Movie Talk
New Movies
Movies Coming Soon
In Theater
New Movie Trailers
Popular Movie Trailers
New DVD Releases
New DVD Releases
Coming to DVD
New Blu-ray Releases
Coming to Blu-ray
Meet Members
Active Members
New Members
Member Statistics
Find Members
Search
Find Movies
Find Lists
Find Members
Login
Movies of 2019 by Stoney McStonerson
Stoney McStonerson's Profile
Movie Lists
Reviews
Ratings
Friends
Movies of 2019
#
Movie Title
Rating
Overall
Add
1.
Velvet Buzzsaw
2.0/4
2.5/4
2.
Revenger
2.5/4
2.5/4
3.
Climax (2019)
1.5/4
2.7/4
4.
Dragged Across Concrete
2.5/4
2.8/4
5.
Triple Frontier
2.5/4
2.6/4
6.
Polar
2.5/4
2.2/4
7.
The Man Who Killed Hitler and Then The Bigfoot
2.0/4
2.5/4
8.
The Silence (2019)
1.5/4
2.0/4
9.
Triple Threat (2019)
1.5/4
2.0/4
10.
Cold Pursuit
2.0/4
2.5/4
11.
Escape Room (2019)
2.5/4
2.3/4
12.
Captain Marvel
2.5/4
2.8/4
13.
The Highwaymen (2019)
2.5/4
2.7/4
14.
The Head Hunter
2.0/4
2.6/4
15.
Shazam!
3.0/4
2.9/4
16.
Captive State
2.5/4
2.0/4
17.
I Am Mother
2.0/4
2.3/4
18.
Deadwood: The Movie
2.0/4
2.7/4
19.
Domino (2019)
2.0/4
2.1/4
20.
Alita: Battle Angel
3.0/4
2.6/4
21.
Shed of the Dead
1.5/4
1.8/4
22.
John Wick: Chapter 3 - Parabellum
2.5/4
3.0/4
23.
The Upside
2.5/4
2.4/4
24.
Pet Sematary (2019)
2.0/4
2.3/4
25.
Glass
2.0/4
2.5/4
26.
Avengers: Endgame
3.0/4
3.3/4
27.
Point Blank (2019)
2.0/4
2.3/4
28.
Dead Trigger
1.0/4
1.5/4
29.
Long Shot
2.0/4
2.7/4
30.
The Beach Bum
1.0/4
2.3/4
31.
Once Upon a Time ... in Hollywood
3.5/4
3.2/4
32.
Us
2.5/4
3.1/4
33.
Light of My Life
2.5/4
2.7/4
34.
The Dead Don't Die (2019)
2.0/4
2.2/4
35.
The Golem (2019)
2.0/4
2.5/4
36.
Aurora (2019)
2.0/4
2.5/4
37.
Death Do Us Part ( Zoo )
2.0/4
2.5/4
38.
Brightburn
2.0/4
2.2/4
39.
Blinded by the Light
3.0/4
3.0/4
40.
Between Two Ferns: The Movie
2.0/4
2.6/4
41.
Godzilla: King of the Monsters
2.0/4
2.3/4
42.
Hotel Mumbai
3.0/4
2.9/4
43.
Corporate Animals
1.5/4
1.8/4
44.
Doom: Annihilation
1.5/4
2.6/4
45.
Crawl (2019)
2.5/4
2.6/4
46.
Midsommar
3.0/4
3.0/4
47.
In the Shadow of the Moon (2019)
2.0/4
2.3/4
48.
Annabelle Comes Home
2.0/4
2.1/4
49.
In the Tall Grass
2.0/4
2.1/4
50.
Yesterday (2019)
3.0/4
2.8/4
51.
Stuber
2.0/4
2.1/4
52.
Scary Stories to Tell in the Dark
2.5/4
2.6/4
53.
Divine Fury, The ( Saja )
2.0/4
2.3/4
54.
Haunt (2019)
2.5/4
2.8/4
55.
Boar
2.0/4
2.3/4
56.
Spider-Man: Far From Home
2.5/4
3.0/4
57.
Fractured (2019)
2.5/4
2.3/4
58.
The Lion King (2019)
2.5/4
2.5/4
59.
Little Monsters (2019)
2.5/4
2.5/4
60.
Itsy Bitsy
1.5/4
2.3/4
61.
Assimilate
1.0/4
2.0/4
62.
Ready or Not (2019)
2.5/4
3.0/4
63.
The Nightingale (2019)
3.5/4
3.2/4
64.
Joker (2019)
3.0/4
3.2/4
65.
Rabid (2019)
1.5/4
1.9/4
66.
Uncut Gems
3.5/4
3.1/4
67.
Dolemite is My Name
3.0/4
3.2/4
68.
I Lost My Body ( J'ai perdu mon corps )
3.5/4
3.3/4
69.
It Chapter Two
2.0/4
2.7/4
70.
Tigers Are not Afraid ( Siempre Vuelven )
3.0/4
3.0/4
71.
Knives Out
3.5/4
3.2/4
72.
The Huntress: Rune of the Dead
2.0/4
2.5/4
73.
Marriage Story (2019)
3.0/4
3.2/4
74.
Jojo Rabbit
4.0/4
3.0/4
75.
A Beautiful Day in the Neighborhood
3.0/4
3.0/4
76.
Zombieland: Double Tap
2.5/4
2.7/4
77.
Doctor Sleep
3.0/4
3.1/4
78.
Terminator: Dark Fate
2.0/4
2.5/4
79.
The Report (2019)
2.5/4
2.8/4
80.
Color Out of Space (2019)
1.5/4
2.7/4
81.
The Irishman (2019)
3.0/4
3.2/4
82.
Jay and Silent Bob Reboot
1.0/4
2.5/4
83.
Freaks (2019)
2.0/4
2.7/4
84.
Den of Thieves
2.0/4
2.7/4
85.
Angel Has Fallen
2.0/4
2.3/4
86.
Rocketman (2019)
2.0/4
2.8/4
87.
Rambo: Last Blood
1.5/4
2.3/4
88.
The Taking of Deborah Logan
2.0/4
2.4/4
89.
Infection ( Infección )
2.0/4
2.5/4
90.
Ip Man 4 ( Yip Man 4 )
2.0/4
2.9/4
91.
Sea Fever
2.0/4
2.3/4
92.
The Peanut Butter Falcon
3.0/4
3.1/4
93.
We Summon the Darkness
2.0/4
2.2/4
94.
Satanic Panic
2.0/4
1.9/4
95.
Nekrotronic
2.5/4
2.8/4
96.
21 Bridges
2.5/4
2.3/4
97.
Primal
1.5/4
1.9/4
98.
Radioflash
2.0/4
2.0/4
99.
Booksmart
2.5/4
3.0/4
100.
Missing Link (2019)
2.5/4
2.6/4
101.
1917
3.5/4
3.2/4
102.
The Isle (2019)
2.0/4
2.4/4
103.
Arctic
2.5/4
2.7/4
104.
The Wind (2019)
2.5/4
2.6/4
105.
The Wedding Guest
2.5/4
2.6/4
106.
Saloum
2.0/4
2.7/4
107.
Dark Waters (2019)
3.0/4
3.1/4
108.
The Lighthouse (2019)
2.5/4
3.0/4
109.
The Driver (2019)
1.0/4
1.0/4
110.
Queen of Black Magic, The ( Ratu IIm Hitam ) (2021)
3.0/4
3.0/4
111.
Shadow ( Ying )
3.0/4
3.1/4
112.
Crown Vic
2.5/4
2.8/4
113.
The Gangster, the Cop, the Devil
2.5/4
2.8/4
More Lists
Log In
What Members Are Doing
More
New Movie Reviews
Hellboy (2019)
Barbie
Scream VI
A Clockwork Orange
Avatar: The Way of Water
Wolfwalkers
The Bob's Burgers Movie
Sonic the Hedgehog 2
More
New Movie Lists
2023 Rated and Ranked
by
Chris Kavan
2023
by
Cinemaniac
Ranking the DCEU
by
Logan D. McCoy
Top Movie List
by
Seth
movies of 2024
by
skater4159
Top Movie List
by
SIngli6
Movies of 2023
by
Stoney McStonerson
2023
by
Karmand
More
Movie Talk
Casino Royale (2006)
Killers of the Flower Moon
Drive My Car ( Doraibu mai kâ )
Avatar 2
Pearl (2022)
Doctor Strange in the Multiverse of Madness
The Northman
Everything Everywhere All at Once
Searching...
Are you sure you want to delete this comment?
Are you sure you want to delete this list?
Are you sure you want to delete this comment?
Enter a new list name