Watch Trailer
Add to List
Request Correction
Write Plot
Write Review Movie Information
Quick Reviews
Full Reviews
Movie Talk
Movie Lists
Top Movie List
List created by Ben
# | Movie Title | Rating | Add |
---|---|---|---|
1. | The Avengers | 4/4 | |
2. | Captain America: The First Avenger | 3.5/4 | |
3. | X-Men: First Class | 3/4 | |
4. | Thor | 3.5/4 | |
5. | Iron Man 2 | 3.5/4 |
Top Movie List
List created by Seth
# | Movie Title | Rating | Add |
---|---|---|---|
1. | The Shawshank Redemption | N/A | |
2. | The Godfather | N/A | |
3. | The Dark Knight | N/A | |
4. | Lord of the Rings: The Fellowship of the Ring | N/A | |
5. | Lord of the Rings: The Return of the King | N/A |
Best films of 2005
List created by Daniel
# | Movie Title | Rating | Add |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Sin City | 4/4 | |
2. | Lady Vengeance ( Chinjeolhan geumjassi ) | 4/4 | |
3. | Brokeback Mountain | 3.5/4 | |
4. | Munich | 3.5/4 | |
5. | Serenity | 3.5/4 |
Movies I Own List
List created by Chris Kavan
# | Movie Title | Rating | Add |
---|---|---|---|
1. | [ Rec ] | 3/4 | |
2. | [ Rec ] 2 | 2.5/4 | |
3. | Pi | 3.5/4 | |
4. | 1 | 3/4 | |
5. | 5 Centimeters per Second ( Byôsoku 5 senchimêtoru ) | 3/4 |
Watched
List created by Abdullah
# | Movie Title | Rating | Add |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Jannat 2 | N/A | |
2. | ATM | N/A | |
3. | Transit | N/A | |
4. | Perfect Sense | N/A | |
5. | The Woman in Black | 3/4 |
Movies of 2005
List created by skater4159
# | Movie Title | Rating | Add |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Yasmin | 3/4 | |
2. | 9th Company ( 9 rota ) | 3/4 | |
3. | The Muppets' Wizard of Oz | 3/4 | |
4. | Zombie Honeymoon | 3/4 | |
5. | The Room | 3/4 |
Films of 2005
List created by Alix Reulet
# | Movie Title | Rating | Add |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Lady Vengeance ( Chinjeolhan geumjassi ) | N/A | |
2. | Serenity | N/A | |
3. | Batman Begins | N/A | |
4. | Hard Candy | N/A | |
5. | Memoirs of a Geisha | N/A |
Movies of 2005
List created by Stoney McStonerson
# | Movie Title | Rating | Add |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Batman Begins | 3.5/4 | |
2. | Oldboy ( Oldeuboi ) | 4/4 | |
3. | Sin City | 3/4 | |
4. | Walk the Line | 3/4 | |
5. | Crash | 3/4 |
Movies I've Watched
List created by Dylan
# | Movie Title | Rating | Add |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Tinker Tailor Soldier Spy | 3/4 | |
2. | My Blueberry Nights | 2.5/4 | |
3. | House of 1,000 Corpses | 3.5/4 | |
4. | Finding Neverland | 2.5/4 | |
5. | Constantine | 2/4 |
Movies I watched
List created by CursedfreakG
# | Movie Title | Rating | Add |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Friday the 13th | N/A | |
2. | Friday the 13th | N/A | |
3. | Friday the 13th | N/A | |
4. | Friday the 13th Part IV: The Final Chapter | N/A | |
5. | Friday the 13th Part VI: Jason Lives | N/A |