Watch Trailer
Add to List
Request Correction
Write Plot
Write Review Movie Information
Read Plots
Quick Reviews
Full Reviews
Movie Talk
Movie Lists
Every Science Fiction Film I've Ever Seen
List created by Protozoid
# | Movie Title | Rating | Add |
---|---|---|---|
1. | 2001: A Space Odyssey | 4/4 | |
2. | Stalker | 4/4 | |
3. | Solyaris ( Solaris ) | 4/4 | |
4. | A Clockwork Orange | 4/4 | |
5. | Metropolis | 4/4 |
Bottom Movie List
List created by Indyfreak
# | Movie Title | Rating | Add |
---|---|---|---|
1. | The Master of Disguise | 0.5/4 | |
2. | The Beast of Yucca Flats | 0.5/4 | |
3. | The Last Airbender | 0.5/4 | |
4. | Brenda Starr | 0.5/4 | |
5. | The Satanic Rites of Dracula | 0.5/4 |
Movies of 2007
List created by Stoney McStonerson
# | Movie Title | Rating | Add |
---|---|---|---|
1. | The Bourne Ultimatum | 3/4 | |
2. | No Country for Old Men | 4/4 | |
3. | There Will Be Blood | 3.5/4 | |
4. | 300 | 2.5/4 | |
5. | Into the Wild | 3/4 |
Movies of 2007
List created by skater4159
# | Movie Title | Rating | Add |
---|---|---|---|
1. | The Shark is Still Working | 3/4 | |
2. | Missionary Man | 3/4 | |
3. | Blood of a Poet ( Glass Lips ) | 3/4 | |
4. | 4 Months, 3 Weeks and 2 Days ( 4 luni, 3 saptamâni si 2 zile ) | 3/4 | |
5. | Ram Gopal Varma's Indian Flames ( Ram Gopal Varma Ki Aag ) | 3/4 |
Top Movie List
List created by kscribble
# | Movie Title | Rating | Add |
---|---|---|---|
1. | The Shawshank Redemption | 4/4 | |
2. | Fight Club | 4/4 | |
3. | The Dark Knight | 2.5/4 | |
4. | Forrest Gump | 3/4 | |
5. | The Matrix | 2/4 |
My Wish List
List created by Aaron
# | Movie Title | Rating | Add |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Touching the Void | N/A | |
2. | Like Crazy | 3.5/4 | |
3. | 1408 | N/A | |
4. | Abandon | N/A | |
5. | The Client | N/A |
Top Movie List
List created by Robyn
# | Movie Title | Rating | Add |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Gentlemen Prefer Blondes | 4/4 | |
2. | West Side Story | 4/4 | |
3. | Die Hard | 2.5/4 | |
4. | The Dark Knight | 2.5/4 | |
5. | The Bourne Identity | 3/4 |
Horror Movies I've Seen
List created by thenoth
# | Movie Title | Rating | Add |
---|---|---|---|
1. | The Shining | 3.5/4 | |
2. | Halloween | 3/4 | |
3. | The Exorcist | 3.5/4 | |
4. | The Silence of the Lambs | 3.5/4 | |
5. | Psycho | 4/4 |
My Wish List
List created by roby
# | Movie Title | Rating | Add |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Harry Brown | N/A | |
2. | 30 Days of Night | N/A | |
3. | The Last House on the Left | N/A | |
4. | Gran Torino | N/A | |
5. | The Wrestler | N/A |
Movies I Like That Everyone Doesn't Like
List created by memento_mori
# | Movie Title | Rating | Add |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Eyes Wide Shut | 4/4 | |
2. | The Fountain | 4/4 | |
3. | The American | 3.5/4 | |
4. | The Darjeeling Limited | 3.5/4 | |
5. | I Am Sam | 3/4 |