Add to List
Request Correction
Write Plot
Write Review Movie Information
Quick Reviews
Full Reviews
Movie Talk
Movie Lists
Top Movie List
List created by preston
# | Movie Title | Rating | Add |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Ferris Bueller's Day Off | 4/4 | |
2. | High Fidelity | 4/4 | |
3. | The Royal Tenenbaums | 4/4 | |
4. | The Departed | 4/4 | |
5. | Fight Club | 4/4 |
John McTiernan (director filmography)
List created by Cinemaniac
# | Movie Title | Rating | Add |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Nomads | N/A | |
2. | Predator | 3/4 | |
3. | Die Hard | 3.5/4 | |
4. | The Hunt for Red October | 3/4 | |
5. | Medicine Man | N/A |
Movies I've seen
List created by Guilherme
# | Movie Title | Rating | Add |
---|---|---|---|
1. | The 300 Spartans | 2/4 | |
2. | 3000 Miles to Graceland | 1.5/4 | |
3. | Casino Royale | 3/4 | |
4. | Skyfall | 2.5/4 | |
5. | Spectre | 2/4 |
Top Action List
List created by BluReviews
# | Movie Title | Rating | Add |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Die Hard | 4/4 | |
2. | The Dark Knight | 4/4 | |
3. | Raiders of the Lost Ark | 4/4 | |
4. | The Matrix | 4/4 | |
5. | Die Hard: With a Vengeance | 3.5/4 |
Top Movie List
List created by Ray
# | Movie Title | Rating | Add |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Die Hard | 4/4 | |
2. | The Dark Knight | 4/4 | |
3. | Raiders of the Lost Ark | 4/4 | |
4. | Terminator 2: Judgement Day | 4/4 | |
5. | Professional, The ( Léon ) | 4/4 |
Movies I Want To See List
List created by Luis
# | Movie Title | Rating | Add |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Hell and Back | N/A | |
2. | The Shawshank Redemption | N/A | |
3. | The Godfather | N/A | |
4. | The Magnificent Seven | N/A | |
5. | Requiem for a Dream | N/A |
Top Movie List
List created by Ana
# | Movie Title | Rating | Add |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Die Hard | 4/4 | |
2. | Die Hard 2: Die Harder | N/A | |
3. | Die Hard: With a Vengeance | N/A | |
4. | Beauty and the Beast | 4/4 | |
5. | Laws of Attraction | N/A |
Movies I've Seen
List created by Wajiha
# | Movie Title | Rating | Add |
---|---|---|---|
1. | The Silence of the Lambs | 3/4 | |
2. | Lord of the Rings: The Fellowship of the Ring | 3/4 | |
3. | Lord of the Rings: The Two Towers | 3.5/4 | |
4. | The Departed | 1.5/4 | |
5. | Batman Begins | 2.5/4 |
Movies i've seen
List created by bored1
# | Movie Title | Rating | Add |
---|---|---|---|
1. | + 1 ( Plus One ) | N/A | |
2. | 10 Cloverfield Lane | N/A | |
3. | 10 Things I Hate About You | N/A | |
4. | 101 Dalmatians | N/A | |
5. | 11:14 | N/A |
My Blu-Ray's
List created by Unknown
# | Movie Title | Rating | Add |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Sunrise: A Song of Two Humans | 4/4 | |
2. | Nosferatu the Vampire ( Nosferatu, eine Symphonie des Grauens ) | 3/4 | |
3. | Cabinet of Dr. Caligari, The ( Cabinet des Dr. Caligari, Das ) | N/A | |
4. | Metropolis | N/A | |
5. | King Kong | 3.5/4 |