Watch Trailer
Add to List
Request Correction
Write Plot
Write Review Movie Information
Read Plots
Quick Reviews
Full Reviews
Movie Talk
Movie Lists
Favorite Movies
List created by Matthew Brady
# | Movie Title | Rating | Add |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Mary and Max | 4/4 | |
2. | Synecdoche, New York | 4/4 | |
3. | Jaws | 4/4 | |
4. | Halloween | 4/4 | |
5. | The Shining | 4/4 |
My Blu Ray Collection
List created by Yojimbo
# | Movie Title | Rating | Add |
---|---|---|---|
1. | 3:10 to Yuma | 3/4 | |
2. | 10 Cloverfield Lane | 3/4 | |
3. | 13 Assassins ( Jûsan-nin no shikaku ) | 4/4 | |
4. | 2001: A Space Odyssey | 4/4 | |
5. | Alien | 4/4 |
Best of 1980s
List created by adbrack1988
# | Movie Title | Rating | Add |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Predator | N/A | |
2. | Scarface | N/A | |
3. | Indiana Jones and the Last Crusade | N/A | |
4. | The Terminator | N/A | |
5. | Star Wars: Episode VI - Return of the Jedi | N/A |
Best films of 1988
List created by Daniel
# | Movie Title | Rating | Add |
---|---|---|---|
1. | My Neighbor Totoro ( Tonari no Totoro ) | 4/4 | |
2. | Nuovo cinema Paradiso | 4/4 | |
3. | Grave of the Fireflies ( Hotaru no haka ) | 4/4 | |
4. | Akira | 3.5/4 | |
5. | The Thin Blue Line | 3.5/4 |
Best of 1980's
List created by Cinemaniac
# | Movie Title | Rating | Add |
---|---|---|---|
1. | The Abyss | 3.5/4 | |
2. | Airplane! | 3.5/4 | |
3. | Akira | 3.5/4 | |
4. | Aliens | 3.5/4 | |
5. | Amadeus | 4/4 |
Movies I saw
List created by Sgenia
# | Movie Title | Rating | Add |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Barbie | N/A | |
2. | Guardians of the Galaxy Vol. 3 | N/A | |
3. | Die Hard | N/A | |
4. | The Dark Knight | N/A | |
5. | The Matrix | N/A |
Top Movie List
List created by FilmCrave User
# | Movie Title | Rating | Add |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Almost Famous | 4/4 | |
2. | Pulp Fiction | 4/4 | |
3. | Jurassic Park | 4/4 | |
4. | The Matrix | 4/4 | |
5. | The Shawshank Redemption | 4/4 |
Top Movie List
List created by Will3D!
# | Movie Title | Rating | Add |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Pulp Fiction | 3.5/4 | |
2. | Moonlight | 3.5/4 | |
3. | 12 Years a Slave | 3.5/4 | |
4. | ET: The Extra-Terrestrial | 3.5/4 | |
5. | Gravity | 3.5/4 |
Top Action List
List created by Will3D!
# | Movie Title | Rating | Add |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Mad Max: Fury Road | 3.5/4 | |
2. | Die Hard | 3.5/4 | |
3. | Logan | 3/4 | |
4. | Terminator 2: Judgement Day | 3.5/4 | |
5. | RRR (Rise Roar Revolt) | 3.5/4 |
Movies I've seen
List created by atelepina
# | Movie Title | Rating | Add |
---|---|---|---|
1. | The Godfather | 3.5/4 | |
2. | Pulp Fiction | 4/4 | |
3. | The Dark Knight | 3/4 | |
4. | Lord of the Rings: The Fellowship of the Ring | 3/4 | |
5. | The Matrix | 3.5/4 |