FilmCrave.com
MeltedJoystick.com
Movies
Members
Movie Reviews
Movie Lists
Top Movie List
Top Movies by Genre
Top Movies by Year
Top Movies by Language
Member Movie Lists
Movie Talk
New Movies
Movies Coming Soon
In Theater
New Movie Trailers
Popular Movie Trailers
New DVD Releases
New DVD Releases
Coming to DVD
New Blu-ray Releases
Coming to Blu-ray
Meet Members
Active Members
New Members
Member Statistics
Find Members
Search
Find Movies
Find Lists
Find Members
Login
Top Movie List, Part III by Arbogast1960
Arbogast1960's Profile
Movie Lists
Reviews
Ratings
Friends
Top Movie List, Part III
#
Movie Title
Rating
Overall
Add
1.
Dr. Strangelove or: How I Learned to Stop Worrying and Love the Bomb
4.0/4
3.2/4
2.
City Lights
4.0/4
3.3/4
3.
Star Wars: Episode IV - A New Hope
4.0/4
3.3/4
4.
A Christmas Story (1983)
3.5/4
3.1/4
5.
The Lady Vanishes (1938)
4.0/4
3.0/4
6.
The Night of the Hunter
4.0/4
3.3/4
7.
Almost Famous
3.5/4
3.1/4
8.
The Shining (1980)
3.5/4
3.2/4
9.
Paths of Glory
4.0/4
3.3/4
10.
The Third Man
4.0/4
3.2/4
11.
Lady and the Tramp (1955)
3.5/4
3.0/4
12.
Bonnie and Clyde
4.0/4
3.2/4
13.
This is Spinal Tap
4.0/4
3.1/4
14.
Monty Python and the Holy Grail
3.5/4
3.2/4
15.
Pierrot le fou
3.5/4
2.9/4
16.
Terms of Endearment
3.5/4
3.0/4
17.
The Adventures of Robin Hood
3.5/4
3.1/4
18.
The Incredibles
3.5/4
3.1/4
19.
M (1933)
4.0/4
3.3/4
20.
Shane
4.0/4
3.1/4
21.
The Magnificent Ambersons
4.0/4
3.0/4
22.
Unforgiven (1992)
4.0/4
3.3/4
23.
His Girl Friday
4.0/4
3.0/4
24.
Breaker Morant
3.5/4
3.0/4
25.
Boogie Nights
3.5/4
3.1/4
26.
Umbrellas of Cherbourg, The ( parapluies de Cherbourg, Les )
3.5/4
2.6/4
27.
Cries and Whispers ( Viskningar och rop )
4.0/4
3.1/4
28.
Harvey
3.5/4
3.1/4
29.
Love and Death
3.5/4
3.0/4
30.
My Darling Clementine
3.5/4
2.9/4
31.
Tokyo Story ( Tôkyô monogatari )
3.5/4
3.1/4
32.
Beauty and the Beast (1991)
3.5/4
3.2/4
33.
Ordinary People (1980)
3.5/4
3.0/4
34.
Amélie ( Fabuleux destin d'Amélie Poulain, Le )
3.5/4
3.1/4
35.
Miller's Crossing
3.5/4
3.0/4
36.
Kill Bill: Volume 1
3.5/4
3.0/4
37.
M*A*S*H
3.5/4
2.9/4
38.
Once
3.5/4
3.1/4
39.
Don't Look Now
3.5/4
3.0/4
40.
enfants terribles, Les
3.5/4
2.6/4
41.
Fanny and Alexander
3.5/4
3.1/4
42.
Kind Hearts and Coronets
3.5/4
3.0/4
43.
Margot at the Wedding
3.5/4
2.4/4
44.
Toy Story
3.5/4
3.3/4
45.
Singin' in the Rain
4.0/4
3.2/4
46.
Shadow of a Doubt (1943)
4.0/4
3.1/4
47.
Passenger, The ( Professione: reporter )
3.5/4
2.8/4
48.
Pan's Labyrinth ( laberinto del fauno, El )
3.5/4
3.2/4
49.
Diary of a Chambermaid ( Journal d'une femme de chambre, Le )
3.5/4
2.9/4
50.
What Ever Happened to Baby Jane?
3.5/4
3.1/4
More Lists
Log In
What Members Are Doing
More
New Movie Reviews
Hellboy (2019)
Barbie
Scream VI
A Clockwork Orange
Avatar: The Way of Water
Wolfwalkers
The Bob's Burgers Movie
Sonic the Hedgehog 2
More
New Movie Lists
2023
by
Karmand
My Criterion Collection
by
Logan D. McCoy
Movies of 2023
by
Stoney McStonerson
Top Movie List
by
Laura
movies of 2024
by
skater4159
2022: Best to Worst
by
Norrin
2023 Rated and Ranked
by
Chris Kavan
Top Movie List
by
SIngli6
More
Movie Talk
Abigail (2024)
Casino Royale (2006)
Killers of the Flower Moon
Drive My Car ( Doraibu mai kâ )
Avatar 2
Pearl (2022)
Doctor Strange in the Multiverse of Madness
The Northman
Searching...
Are you sure you want to delete this comment?
Are you sure you want to delete this list?
Are you sure you want to delete this comment?
Enter a new list name