Watch Trailer
Add to List
Request Correction
Write Plot
Write Review Movie Information
Quick Reviews
Full Reviews
Movie Talk
Movie Lists
Top Movie List
List created by Seth
# | Movie Title | Rating | Add |
---|---|---|---|
1. | The Shawshank Redemption | N/A | |
2. | The Godfather | N/A | |
3. | The Dark Knight | N/A | |
4. | Lord of the Rings: The Fellowship of the Ring | N/A | |
5. | Lord of the Rings: The Return of the King | N/A |
Movies of 2014
List created by Stoney McStonerson
# | Movie Title | Rating | Add |
---|---|---|---|
1. | The Grand Budapest Hotel | 4/4 | |
2. | Whiplash | 3/4 | |
3. | Guardians of the Galaxy | 3.5/4 | |
4. | Interstellar | 3/4 | |
5. | X-Men: Days of Future Past | 3/4 |
Movies of 2014
List created by skater4159
# | Movie Title | Rating | Add |
---|---|---|---|
1. | The Amazing Spider-Man 2 | 3/4 | |
2. | Captain America: The Winter Soldier | 3/4 | |
3. | The Hobbit: The Battle of Five Armies | 3/4 | |
4. | Dawn of the Planet of the Apes | 3/4 | |
5. | Godzilla | 3/4 |
2014
List created by Karmand
# | Movie Title | Rating | Add |
---|---|---|---|
1. | The Nut Job | N/A | |
2. | Captain America: The Winter Soldier | N/A | |
3. | Divergent | N/A | |
4. | The Amazing Spider-Man 2 | N/A | |
5. | X-Men: Days of Future Past | 3.5/4 |
Best films of 2014
List created by Daniel
# | Movie Title | Rating | Add |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Winter Sleep ( Kis uykusu ) | 4/4 | |
2. | Birdman or (The Unexpected Virtue of Ignorance) | 4/4 | |
3. | The Grand Budapest Hotel | 4/4 | |
4. | Force Majeure ( Turist ) | 4/4 | |
5. | Mr. Turner | 3.5/4 |
Movies I've Watched
List created by Dylan
# | Movie Title | Rating | Add |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Tinker Tailor Soldier Spy | 3/4 | |
2. | My Blueberry Nights | 2.5/4 | |
3. | House of 1,000 Corpses | 3.5/4 | |
4. | Finding Neverland | 2.5/4 | |
5. | Constantine | 2/4 |
2014
List created by Travis
# | Movie Title | Rating | Add |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Guardians of the Galaxy | 4/4 | |
2. | Interstellar | 3.5/4 | |
3. | Nightcrawler | 3.5/4 | |
4. | John Wick | 3.5/4 | |
5. | Whiplash | 3.5/4 |
My favorite films of 2014
List created by Lee
# | Movie Title | Rating | Add |
---|---|---|---|
1. | American Sniper | 4/4 | |
2. | Fury | 4/4 | |
3. | Transformers: Age of Extinction | 4/4 | |
4. | Dawn of the Planet of the Apes | 4/4 | |
5. | Guardians of the Galaxy | 3/4 |
Favorites of 2014
List created by Austin Shagwell
# | Movie Title | Rating | Add |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Tusk | 3.5/4 | |
2. | Boyhood | 3.5/4 | |
3. | Birdman or (The Unexpected Virtue of Ignorance) | 3.5/4 | |
4. | X-Men: Days of Future Past | 4/4 | |
5. | The Grand Budapest Hotel | 3.5/4 |
Movies i've seen
List created by bored1
# | Movie Title | Rating | Add |
---|---|---|---|
1. | + 1 ( Plus One ) | N/A | |
2. | 10 Cloverfield Lane | N/A | |
3. | 10 Things I Hate About You | N/A | |
4. | 101 Dalmatians | N/A | |
5. | 11:14 | N/A |