Add to List
Request Correction
Write Plot
Write Review Movie Information
Quick Reviews
Full Reviews
Movie Talk
Movie Lists
All The Horror Films I've Seen
List created by Monnie1976
# | Movie Title | Rating | Add |
---|---|---|---|
1. | The Shining | 3/4 | |
2. | Halloween | 3/4 | |
3. | The Exorcist | 4/4 | |
4. | The Silence of the Lambs | 4/4 | |
5. | Psycho | 4/4 |
Worst Horror List
List created by Monnie1976
# | Movie Title | Rating | Add |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Prom Night | 1/4 | |
2. | Black Christmas | 1/4 | |
3. | The Texas Chainsaw Massacre: The Beginning | 1/4 | |
4. | The Hearse | 1/4 | |
5. | The Apparition | 1.5/4 |
Best Slasher Movies
List created by Monnie1976
# | Movie Title | Rating | Add |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Psycho | 4/4 | |
2. | A Nightmare on Elm Street | 3.5/4 | |
3. | The Texas Chainsaw Massacre | 3/4 | |
4. | Friday the 13th | 3/4 | |
5. | The House on Sorority Row | 3/4 |
Movies I've Seen That Don't Fit Anywhere
List created by ☠ kyrstin. ♒
# | Movie Title | Rating | Add |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Whip It! | 3/4 | |
2. | Juno | 2.5/4 | |
3. | Napoleon Dynamite | 2/4 | |
4. | Pulse | 1.5/4 | |
5. | Eye, The ( Gin gwai ) | 2.5/4 |
Remakes: Slashers
List created by Unknown
# | Movie Title | Rating | Add |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Toolbox Murders | 3/4 | |
2. | The Texas Chainsaw Massacre | 3/4 | |
3. | My Bloody Valentine 3-D | 3/4 | |
4. | Sorority Row | 2.5/4 | |
5. | Halloween | 2/4 |
Worst Thriller List
List created by OracleElizabeth
# | Movie Title | Rating | Add |
---|---|---|---|
1. | The Arrival | 1.5/4 | |
2. | Black Christmas | 1.5/4 | |
3. | Death of a Ghost Hunter | 0.5/4 | |
4. | Entrapment | 2/4 | |
5. | The Game | 2/4 |
Top Movie List
List created by Teodora
# | Movie Title | Rating | Add |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Final Fantasy VII - Advent Children | N/A | |
2. | Avatar | N/A | |
3. | Pirates of the Caribbean: At Worlds End | N/A | |
4. | Pirates of the Caribbean: Dead Man's Chest | N/A | |
5. | Pirates of the Caribbean: The Curse of the Black Pearl | N/A |
Best Remakes
List created by Dark Vengeance 9
# | Movie Title | Rating | Add |
---|---|---|---|
1. | The Thing | 4/4 | |
2. | My Bloody Valentine 3-D | 3.5/4 | |
3. | A Nightmare on Elm Street | 3/4 | |
4. | Black Christmas | 3/4 | |
5. | I Am Legend | 2.5/4 |
Top Horror List
List created by Dark Vengeance 9
# | Movie Title | Rating | Add |
---|---|---|---|
1. | The Thing | 4/4 | |
2. | Aliens | 3.5/4 | |
3. | The Texas Chainsaw Massacre: The Beginning | 3.5/4 | |
4. | My Bloody Valentine 3-D | 3.5/4 | |
5. | Halloween 3: Season of the Witch | 3/4 |
Movies I've Seen
List created by smallplugins
# | Movie Title | Rating | Add |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Elephant | 4/4 | |
2. | Last Tango in Paris | N/A | |
3. | Mamma Mia! | N/A | |
4. | Tideland | N/A | |
5. | Kick-Ass | N/A |