FilmCrave.com
MeltedJoystick.com
Sign Up
Movies
Members
Movie Reviews
Movie Lists
Top Movie List
Top Movies by Genre
Top Movies by Year
Top Movies by Language
Member Movie Lists
Movie Talk
New Movies
Movies Coming Soon
In Theater
New Movie Trailers
Popular Movie Trailers
New DVD Releases
New DVD Releases
Coming to DVD
New Blu-ray Releases
Coming to Blu-ray
Meet Members
Active Members
New Members
Member Statistics
Find Members
Search
Find Movies
Find Lists
Find Members
Login
Seminal horror films... by Damien Crevan
Damien Crevan's Profile
Movie Lists
Reviews
Ratings
Friends
Seminal horror films...
#
Movie Title
Rating
Overall
Add
1.
Psycho (1960)
4.0/4
3.3/4
2.
Night of the Living Dead (1968)
4.0/4
3.1/4
3.
Nosferatu the Vampire ( Nosferatu, eine Symphonie des Grauens )
N/A
3.1/4
4.
The Texas Chainsaw Massacre (1974)
4.0/4
2.9/4
5.
The Thing (1982)
4.0/4
3.2/4
6.
An American Werewolf in London
4.0/4
2.9/4
7.
Freaks (1932)
4.0/4
3.0/4
8.
Battle Royale ( Batoru rowaiaru )
4.0/4
3.0/4
9.
Deliverance (1972)
4.0/4
3.0/4
10.
Deep Red ( Profondo rosso )
4.0/4
2.9/4
11.
Alien
4.0/4
3.3/4
12.
Dawn of the Dead (1979)
4.0/4
3.0/4
13.
Halloween (1978)
4.0/4
3.2/4
14.
Henry: Portrait of a Serial Killer
4.0/4
3.0/4
15.
Audition ( Ôdishon )
4.0/4
2.9/4
16.
Cannibal Holocaust
4.0/4
2.3/4
17.
Bay of Blood ( Reazione a catena )
4.0/4
3.0/4
18.
Eraserhead
4.0/4
2.9/4
19.
The Hitcher (1986)
4.0/4
2.8/4
20.
Rosemary's Baby
4.0/4
3.0/4
21.
Haxan ( Witchcraft Through the Ages )
4.0/4
2.8/4
22.
The Wicker Man (1975)
4.0/4
2.9/4
23.
Carrie (1976)
4.0/4
3.0/4
24.
Phantasm
4.0/4
2.7/4
25.
The Evil Dead (1983)
4.0/4
3.0/4
26.
A Clockwork Orange
4.0/4
3.1/4
27.
Assault on Precinct 13 (1976)
4.0/4
2.9/4
28.
Hellraiser (1987)
4.0/4
2.8/4
29.
A Nightmare on Elm Street (1984)
4.0/4
3.0/4
30.
Funny Games (1997)
4.0/4
2.9/4
31.
Creepshow
4.0/4
2.8/4
32.
Re-Animator
4.0/4
2.8/4
33.
Jacob's Ladder (1990)
4.0/4
2.9/4
34.
Who Can Kill a Child? ( Quién puede matar a un niño? )
4.0/4
3.1/4
35.
Near Dark
4.0/4
2.8/4
36.
Benny's Video
4.0/4
2.9/4
37.
Videodrome
4.0/4
2.9/4
38.
Friday the 13th (1980)
3.0/4
2.7/4
39.
Don't Look Down ( No mires para abajo )
4.0/4
2.6/4
40.
Dog Soldiers
4.0/4
2.8/4
41.
The Descent (2006)
4.0/4
2.9/4
42.
High Tension ( Haute tension )
4.0/4
2.8/4
43.
Martyrs (2008)
4.0/4
3.0/4
44.
Suspiria (1977)
4.0/4
2.9/4
45.
Frenzy
4.0/4
3.0/4
46.
Dressed to Kill (1980)
3.5/4
2.8/4
47.
Ginger Snaps
4.0/4
2.8/4
48.
Session 9
4.0/4
2.6/4
49.
Ted Bundy
3.5/4
1.9/4
50.
Dumplings ( Jiao zi )
4.0/4
2.8/4
More Lists
Log In
What Members Are Doing
More
New Movie Reviews
Hellboy (2019)
Barbie
Scream VI
A Clockwork Orange
Avatar: The Way of Water
Wolfwalkers
The Bob's Burgers Movie
Sonic the Hedgehog 2
More
New Movie Lists
Best of 2020's
by
Cinemaniac
movies of 2024
by
skater4159
Top Movie List
by
SIngli6
2022: Best to Worst
by
Norrin
Top 99 so far
by
Stoney McStonerson
Top Movie List
by
Kyleface88
Ranking Quentin Tarantino Movies
by
Logan D. McCoy
2023 Rated and Ranked
by
Chris Kavan
More
Movie Talk
Casino Royale (2006)
Killers of the Flower Moon
Drive My Car ( Doraibu mai kâ )
Avatar 2
Pearl (2022)
Doctor Strange in the Multiverse of Madness
The Northman
Everything Everywhere All at Once
Searching...
Are you sure you want to delete this comment?
Are you sure you want to delete this list?
Are you sure you want to delete this comment?
Enter a new list name