Add to List
Request Correction
Write Plot
Write Review Movie Information
Quick Reviews
Full Reviews
Movie Talk
Movie Lists
Top Movie List
List created by Ben
# | Movie Title | Rating | Add |
---|---|---|---|
1. | The Avengers | 4/4 | |
2. | Captain America: The First Avenger | 3.5/4 | |
3. | X-Men: First Class | 3/4 | |
4. | Thor | 3.5/4 | |
5. | Iron Man 2 | 3.5/4 |
Top Movie List
List created by Seth
# | Movie Title | Rating | Add |
---|---|---|---|
1. | The Shawshank Redemption | N/A | |
2. | The Godfather | N/A | |
3. | The Dark Knight | N/A | |
4. | Lord of the Rings: The Fellowship of the Ring | N/A | |
5. | Lord of the Rings: The Return of the King | N/A |
Movies of 1977
List created by Stoney McStonerson
# | Movie Title | Rating | Add |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Star Wars: Episode IV - A New Hope | 3.5/4 | |
2. | Roots | 4/4 | |
3. | Annie Hall | 3.5/4 | |
4. | Close Encounters of the Third Kind | 3.5/4 | |
5. | Cross of Iron | 2/4 |
Movies of 1977
List created by skater4159
# | Movie Title | Rating | Add |
---|---|---|---|
1. | The Hobbit | 3/4 | |
2. | 25 Years - Impressions | 2/4 | |
3. | Canal Zone | 2/4 | |
4. | The Children of Theatre Street | 3/4 | |
5. | Fortini/Cani | 2/4 |
Top Movies of 1977
List created by Gabe
# | Movie Title | Rating | Add |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Star Wars: Episode IV - A New Hope | 4/4 | |
2. | Annie Hall | 3/4 | |
3. | Slap Shot | 3/4 | |
4. | High Anxiety | 2.5/4 | |
5. | Close Encounters of the Third Kind | 2.5/4 |
Top 32 Films of 1977
List created by CarnivorousCouch
# | Movie Title | Rating | Add |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Annie Hall | 4/4 | |
2. | Killer of Sheep | 4/4 | |
3. | Star Wars: Episode IV - A New Hope | 4/4 | |
4. | Eraserhead | 4/4 | |
5. | Suspiria | 4/4 |
My DVD's: Comedy
List created by Unknown
# | Movie Title | Rating | Add |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Rush Hour | 3/4 | |
2. | Rush Hour 2 | 2.5/4 | |
3. | Shanghai Noon | 3/4 | |
4. | Shanghai Knights | 3/4 | |
5. | Super | 3.5/4 |
Directors: Landis
List created by Unknown
# | Movie Title | Rating | Add |
---|---|---|---|
1. | An American Werewolf in London | 4/4 | |
2. | The Blues Brothers | 3.5/4 | |
3. | Kentucky Fried Movie | 3.5/4 | |
4. | Three Amigos | 3/4 | |
5. | Coming to America | 2.5/4 |
Films I've Seen
List created by Oobgarm
# | Movie Title | Rating | Add |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Last Action Hero | N/A | |
2. | Olympus Has Fallen | N/A | |
3. | Oz the Great and Powerful | N/A | |
4. | Pacific Rim | N/A | |
5. | South Park: Bigger, Longer & Uncut | N/A |
Movies I Want To See List
List created by Elwood
# | Movie Title | Rating | Add |
---|---|---|---|
1. | 12 Monkeys | N/A | |
2. | 36th Chamber of Shaolin, The ( Shao Lin san shi liu fang ) | N/A | |
3. | 2001: A Space Odyssey | N/A | |
4. | 2046 | N/A | |
5. | A.I. Artificial Intelligence | N/A |