Watch Trailer
Add to List
Request Correction
Write Plot
Write Review Movie Information
Quick Reviews
Full Reviews
Movie Talk
Movie Lists
Top 10 Movies of the 2010s
List created by Logan D. McCoy
# | Movie Title | Rating | Add |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Drive | 4/4 | |
2. | Moonlight | 4/4 | |
3. | Whiplash | 4/4 | |
4. | Dunkirk | 4/4 | |
5. | The Tree of Life | 4/4 |
2011 best movies
List created by Rakkie
# | Movie Title | Rating | Add |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Margin Call | 3.5/4 | |
2. | Take Shelter | 4/4 | |
3. | Paradise Lost 3: Purgatory | 3.5/4 | |
4. | Separation, A ( Jodaeiye Nader az Simin ) | 3.5/4 | |
5. | Midnight in Paris | 3.5/4 |
Best of 2011
List created by Naveen
# | Movie Title | Rating | Add |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Drive | 3.5/4 | |
2. | The Artist | 3.5/4 | |
3. | Win Win | 3.5/4 | |
4. | Like Crazy | 3.5/4 | |
5. | Separation, A ( Jodaeiye Nader az Simin ) | 3.5/4 |
Top Movie List
List created by AD_Proof
# | Movie Title | Rating | Add |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Spirited Away ( Sen to Chihiro no kamikakushi ) | N/A | |
2. | Citizen Kane | N/A | |
3. | Aliens | N/A | |
4. | Unforgiven | N/A | |
5. | Blade Runner | N/A |
Watched in 2017
List created by tonks76
# | Movie Title | Rating | Add |
---|---|---|---|
1. | The Woodsman | 3/4 | |
2. | Stranger Than Fiction | 2/4 | |
3. | Lucky Number Slevin | 1.5/4 | |
4. | Downfall ( Untergang, Der ) | 4/4 | |
5. | Bad Education ( mala educación, La ) | 2/4 |
Movies I Own List
List created by kiyana43
# | Movie Title | Rating | Add |
---|---|---|---|
1. | The Shawshank Redemption | N/A | |
2. | Fight Club | N/A | |
3. | The Godfather | N/A | |
4. | Pulp Fiction | N/A | |
5. | Forrest Gump | N/A |
Movies I Want To See List
List created by chrisc1983
# | Movie Title | Rating | Add |
---|---|---|---|
1. | The Green Mile | N/A | |
2. | The Avengers | N/A | |
3. | Rear Window | N/A | |
4. | Star Wars: Episode VI - Return of the Jedi | N/A | |
5. | Up | N/A |
Middle East
List created by landrynn
# | Movie Title | Rating | Add |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Band's Visit, The ( Bikur Ha-Tizmoret ) | 3.5/4 | |
2. | A Mighty Heart | 3.5/4 | |
3. | Paradise Now | 3.5/4 | |
4. | Waltz with Bashir ( Vals Im Bashir ) | 4/4 | |
5. | Color of Paradise, The ( Rang-e khoda ) | 3.5/4 |
2011
List created by Randall
# | Movie Title | Rating | Add |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Drive | 4/4 | |
2. | We Need to Talk About Kevin | 4/4 | |
3. | Separation, A ( Jodaeiye Nader az Simin ) | 4/4 | |
4. | The Tree of Life | 4/4 | |
5. | Margaret | 4/4 |
Movies I want to see
List created by E.H.
# | Movie Title | Rating | Add |
---|---|---|---|
1. | (500) Days of Summer | N/A | |
2. | Redemption Road | N/A | |
3. | The Interrupters | N/A | |
4. | Poetry ( Shi ) | N/A | |
5. | Gainsbourg: A Heroic Life ( Gainsbourg (Vie héroïque) ) | N/A |