Watch Trailer
Add to List
Request Correction
Write Plot
Write Review Movie Information
Quick Reviews
Full Reviews
Movie Talk
Movie Lists
1988
List created by TRoseKnows
# | Movie Title | Rating | Add |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Rain Man | 3.5/4 | |
2. | Young Guns | 3/4 | |
3. | Die Hard | 3/4 | |
4. | Big | 3/4 | |
5. | Coming to America | 3/4 |
Top Movie List
List created by Connie
# | Movie Title | Rating | Add |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Oz the Great and Powerful | N/A | |
2. | Purple Rain | 4/4 | |
3. | Casino | 4/4 | |
4. | Arsenic and Old Lace | 4/4 | |
5. | Rebel Without a Cause | 4/4 |
My Favorite Films Of 1988
List created by Lee
# | Movie Title | Rating | Add |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Rain Man | 4/4 | |
2. | The Accused | 4/4 | |
3. | Coming to America | 4/4 | |
4. | Die Hard | 4/4 | |
5. | Bloodsport | 4/4 |
004 Actors: Jackson, Samuel L.
List created by sapien
# | Movie Title | Rating | Add |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Do the Right Thing | 4/4 | |
2. | Goodfellas | 3.5/4 | |
3. | Django Unchained | 3.5/4 | |
4. | Iron Man | 3/4 | |
5. | Inglourious Basterds | 3/4 |
Top Movie List
List created by Mario
# | Movie Title | Rating | Add |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Coming to America | 4/4 | |
2. | Pulp Fiction | N/A | |
3. | Friday | 4/4 | |
4. | Baby Boy | 4/4 | |
5. | Training Day | 4/4 |
Hilarious movies of all time no order
List created by biglos
# | Movie Title | Rating | Add |
---|---|---|---|
1. | National Lampoon's Christmas Vacation | N/A | |
2. | Dumb and Dumber | N/A | |
3. | The Wedding Crashers | N/A | |
4. | Happy Gilmore | N/A | |
5. | Beverly Hills Cop | N/A |
Top Movie List
List created by Marcus
# | Movie Title | Rating | Add |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Coming to America | 4/4 | |
2. | Training Day | 4/4 | |
3. | Boyz n the Hood | 4/4 | |
4. | Menace II Society | 4/4 | |
5. | New Jack City | 4/4 |
Movies I've Seen
List created by MoviesByMe
# | Movie Title | Rating | Add |
---|---|---|---|
1. | 12 Monkeys | 4/4 | |
2. | 2001: A Space Odyssey | 2.5/4 | |
3. | 2012 | N/A | |
4. | 28 Days Later | 2.5/4 | |
5. | 300 | 3/4 |
Movies I've Seen
List created by DJ
# | Movie Title | Rating | Add |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Forrest Gump | 4/4 | |
2. | The Matrix | 3/4 | |
3. | Schindler's List | 3/4 | |
4. | The Silence of the Lambs | 3/4 | |
5. | Saving Private Ryan | 3.5/4 |
Top Comedy List
List created by mare_vd
# | Movie Title | Rating | Add |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Monty Python and the Holy Grail | 4/4 | |
2. | Monty Python's Life of Brian | N/A | |
3. | Monty Python's The Meaning of Life | N/A | |
4. | Ghostbusters | N/A | |
5. | The Hangover | N/A |