Watch Trailer
Add to List
Request Correction
Write Plot
Write Review Movie Information
Quick Reviews
Full Reviews
Movie Talk
Movie Lists
Movies I've Seen
List created by Camper
# | Movie Title | Rating | Add |
---|---|---|---|
1. | 'Twas the Night Before Christmas | 2.5/4 | |
2. | 8 1/2 | 4/4 | |
3. | 10 Things I Hate About You | 3/4 | |
4. | 12 Angry Men | 3/4 | |
5. | 13 Going On 30 | 2/4 |
Top Movie List
List created by Marugo
# | Movie Title | Rating | Add |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Cell 211 ( Celda 211 ) | 4/4 | |
2. | Back to the Future | 4/4 | |
3. | Atlantis: The Lost Empire | 3/4 | |
4. | Back to the Future Part II | 4/4 | |
5. | Back to the Future Part III | 3.5/4 |
Ranked: Films of 2009
List created by Unknown
# | Movie Title | Rating | Add |
---|---|---|---|
1. | (500) Days of Summer | 4/4 | |
2. | Inglourious Basterds | 4/4 | |
3. | Where the Wild Things Are | 4/4 | |
4. | The Hurt Locker | 4/4 | |
5. | Up | 4/4 |
2009
List created by Gremista
# | Movie Title | Rating | Add |
---|---|---|---|
1. | 9 | 3/4 | |
2. | 14h05 | 3/4 | |
3. | (500) Days of Summer | 2.5/4 | |
4. | 575 Castro St. | 3.5/4 | |
5. | 2012 | 2.5/4 |
Top Movie List
List created by Robyn
# | Movie Title | Rating | Add |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Gentlemen Prefer Blondes | 4/4 | |
2. | West Side Story | 4/4 | |
3. | Die Hard | 2.5/4 | |
4. | The Dark Knight | 2.5/4 | |
5. | The Bourne Identity | 3/4 |
2009
List created by Jane
# | Movie Title | Rating | Add |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Inglourious Basterds | 4/4 | |
2. | Agora | 4/4 | |
3. | The Young Victoria | 4/4 | |
4. | Bright Star | 3.5/4 | |
5. | Mr. Nobody | 3.5/4 |
Movies from 2009 I've seen
List created by Corndog
# | Movie Title | Rating | Add |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Inglourious Basterds | 4/4 | |
2. | Mother ( Madeo ) | 4/4 | |
3. | Star Trek | 3.5/4 | |
4. | I Love You, Man | 3.5/4 | |
5. | The Hangover | 3.5/4 |
My trips to the cinema 2009
List created by Maxine the Movie Gal
# | Movie Title | Rating | Add |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Yes Man | 2.5/4 | |
2. | Bedtime Stories | 2/4 | |
3. | Beverly Hills Chihuahua | 2/4 | |
4. | Bolt | 2.5/4 | |
5. | Paul Blart: Mall Cop | 2/4 |
Movies I have seen
List created by E.H.
# | Movie Title | Rating | Add |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Inception | 4/4 | |
2. | TRON: Legacy | 4/4 | |
3. | The Social Network | 3/4 | |
4. | The Last Song | 2.5/4 | |
5. | The Karate Kid | 3/4 |
Disney/animation
List created by View
# | Movie Title | Rating | Add |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Up | 4/4 | |
2. | Big Hero 6 | 3.5/4 | |
3. | The Emperor's New Groove | 3/4 | |
4. | Wreck-It Ralph | 3/4 | |
5. | Snow White and the Seven Dwarfs | 2.5/4 |