Watch Trailer
Add to List
Request Correction
Write Plot
Write Review Movie Information
Quick Reviews
Full Reviews
Movie Talk
Movie Lists
WWII
List created by Oldpinkdogbar
# | Movie Title | Rating | Add |
---|---|---|---|
1. | The Longest Day | 3/4 | |
2. | The Sea Wolves | 1.5/4 | |
3. | Sink the Bismark! | 1.5/4 | |
4. | Patton | 1.5/4 | |
5. | The Imitation Game | 3/4 |
Top War List
List created by Rod
# | Movie Title | Rating | Add |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Tae Guik Gi: The Brotherhood of War ( Taegukgi hwinalrimyeo ) | 4/4 | |
2. | Saving Private Ryan | 4/4 | |
3. | 1917 | 4/4 | |
4. | Hacksaw Ridge | 3.5/4 | |
5. | Dunkirk | 3/4 |
Top 10 Movies of the 2010s
List created by Logan D. McCoy
# | Movie Title | Rating | Add |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Drive | 4/4 | |
2. | Moonlight | 4/4 | |
3. | Whiplash | 4/4 | |
4. | Dunkirk | 4/4 | |
5. | The Tree of Life | 4/4 |
Best of the Decade (10-19)
List created by Naveen
# | Movie Title | Rating | Add |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Inception | 4/4 | |
2. | The Social Network | 4/4 | |
3. | 1917 | 4/4 | |
4. | Whiplash | 4/4 | |
5. | Drive | 3.5/4 |
Best of 2017
List created by Naveen
# | Movie Title | Rating | Add |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Dunkirk | 3.5/4 | |
2. | Thor: Ragnarok | 3.5/4 | |
3. | Spider-Man: Homecoming | 3.5/4 | |
4. | Coco | 3.5/4 | |
5. | Logan Lucky | N/A |
Favorites of 2017
List created by Austin Shagwell
# | Movie Title | Rating | Add |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Call Me by Your Name | 4/4 | |
2. | Lady Bird | 3.5/4 | |
3. | Blade Runner 2049 | 3.5/4 | |
4. | Baby Driver | 3.5/4 | |
5. | Coco | 4/4 |
DVDs
List created by Rod
# | Movie Title | Rating | Add |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Avatar | N/A | |
2. | Julie & Julia | 3/4 | |
3. | The King's Speech | 4/4 | |
4. | A Beautiful Mind | 3.5/4 | |
5. | Sweeney Todd: The Demon Barber of Fleet Street | N/A |
Top of the top
List created by buxter
# | Movie Title | Rating | Add |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Manchester by the Sea | 4/4 | |
2. | Dunkirk | 3.5/4 | |
3. | Blade Runner 2049 | 3.5/4 | |
4. | Sicario | 4/4 | |
5. | The Dark Knight | 4/4 |
Top 200 or so movies of this decade
List created by James
# | Movie Title | Rating | Add |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Room | 4/4 | |
2. | Avengers: Infinity War | 4/4 | |
3. | Avengers: Endgame | 4/4 | |
4. | Spider-Man: Into the Spider-Verse | 4/4 | |
5. | Booksmart | 3.5/4 |
My Wish List
List created by Alex
# | Movie Title | Rating | Add |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Grindhouse | 3.5/4 | |
2. | Gangs of New York | 4/4 | |
3. | Spectre | 2.5/4 | |
4. | Mission: Impossible II | 2/4 | |
5. | Mission: Impossible III | 1.5/4 |