Watch Trailer
Add to List
Request Correction
Write Plot
Write Review Movie Information
Read Plots
Quick Reviews
Full Reviews
Movie Talk
Movie Lists
Top Movie List
List created by SIngli6
# | Movie Title | Rating | Add |
---|---|---|---|
1. | 2001: A Space Odyssey | 4/4 | |
2. | Last Year at Marienbad ( année dernière à Marienbad, L' ) | 4/4 | |
3. | The Godfather | 4/4 | |
4. | Playtime | 4/4 | |
5. | 8 1/2 | 4/4 |
Top Movie List
List created by Ben
# | Movie Title | Rating | Add |
---|---|---|---|
1. | The Avengers | 4/4 | |
2. | Captain America: The First Avenger | 3.5/4 | |
3. | X-Men: First Class | 3/4 | |
4. | Thor | 3.5/4 | |
5. | Iron Man 2 | 3.5/4 |
Top 99 so far
List created by Stoney McStonerson
# | Movie Title | Rating | Add |
---|---|---|---|
1. | One Flew Over the Cuckoo's Nest | 4/4 | |
2. | Jaws | 4/4 | |
3. | Cool Hand Luke | 4/4 | |
4. | The Godfather | 4/4 | |
5. | Platoon | 4/4 |
Top Movie List
List created by Kyleface88
# | Movie Title | Rating | Add |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Eternal Sunshine of the Spotless Mind | 4/4 | |
2. | The Nightmare Before Christmas | 4/4 | |
3. | Donnie Darko | 4/4 | |
4. | Her | 4/4 | |
5. | The Others | 4/4 |
Top 8 of 2005
List created by Stoney McStonerson
# | Movie Title | Rating | Add |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Oldboy ( Oldeuboi ) | 4/4 | |
2. | A History of Violence | 3.5/4 | |
3. | Batman Begins | 3.5/4 | |
4. | Murderball | 3.5/4 | |
5. | Memories of Murder ( Salinui chueok ) | 3.5/4 |
Best of 2003
List created by Protozoid
# | Movie Title | Rating | Add |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Dogville | 4/4 | |
2. | The Fog of War | 4/4 | |
3. | Master and Commander: The Far Side of the World | 4/4 | |
4. | Mystic River | 4/4 | |
5. | Spider | 3.5/4 |
Favorite Movies
List created by Matthew Brady
# | Movie Title | Rating | Add |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Mary and Max | 4/4 | |
2. | Synecdoche, New York | 4/4 | |
3. | Jaws | 4/4 | |
4. | Halloween | 4/4 | |
5. | The Shining | 4/4 |
My Blu Ray Collection
List created by Yojimbo
# | Movie Title | Rating | Add |
---|---|---|---|
1. | 3:10 to Yuma | 3/4 | |
2. | 10 Cloverfield Lane | 3/4 | |
3. | 13 Assassins ( Jûsan-nin no shikaku ) | 4/4 | |
4. | 2001: A Space Odyssey | 4/4 | |
5. | Alien | 4/4 |
Kingly Korean Films I Have Seen
List created by Chris Kavan
# | Movie Title | Rating | Add |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Oldboy ( Oldeuboi ) | 4/4 | |
2. | Parasite ( Gisaengchung ) | 3.5/4 | |
3. | Sympathy for Mr. Vengeance ( Boksuneun naui geot ) | 3.5/4 | |
4. | Tell Me Something ( Telmisseomding ) | 3.5/4 | |
5. | Handmaiden, The ( Ah-ga-ssi ) | 3.5/4 |
Best films of 2003
List created by Daniel
# | Movie Title | Rating | Add |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Oldboy ( Oldeuboi ) | 4/4 | |
2. | Lord of the Rings: The Return of the King | 4/4 | |
3. | Elephant | 3.5/4 | |
4. | Master and Commander: The Far Side of the World | 3.5/4 | |
5. | Lost in Translation | 3.5/4 |