Watch Trailer
Add to List
Request Correction
Write Plot
Write Review Movie Information
Quick Reviews
Full Reviews
Movie Talk
Movie Lists
Movies of 2017
List created by skater4159
# | Movie Title | Rating | Add |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Justice League | 3/4 | |
2. | Pirates of the Caribbean: Dead Men Tell No Tales | 3/4 | |
3. | Kong: Skull Island | 3/4 | |
4. | Ghost in the Shell | 3/4 | |
5. | Guardians of the Galaxy Vol. 2 | 3/4 |
2017
List created by Karmand
# | Movie Title | Rating | Add |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Surf's Up 2: WaveMania | N/A | |
2. | Underworld: Blood Wars | N/A | |
3. | Resident Evil: The Final Chapter | N/A | |
4. | Logan | N/A | |
5. | John Wick: Chapter Two | N/A |
2017
List created by Randall
# | Movie Title | Rating | Add |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Blade Runner 2049 | 3.5/4 | |
2. | Logan | 3.5/4 | |
3. | Baby Driver | 3/4 | |
4. | Dunkirk | 3/4 | |
5. | Star Wars: The Last Jedi | 3/4 |
Movies I've Watched
List created by Dylan
# | Movie Title | Rating | Add |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Tinker Tailor Soldier Spy | 3/4 | |
2. | My Blueberry Nights | 2.5/4 | |
3. | House of 1,000 Corpses | 3.5/4 | |
4. | Finding Neverland | 2.5/4 | |
5. | Constantine | 2/4 |
My trips to the cinema 2017
List created by Maxine the Movie Gal
# | Movie Title | Rating | Add |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Lion | 3/4 | |
2. | Silence | 4/4 | |
3. | One More Time with Feeling | 4/4 | |
4. | Hacksaw Ridge | 1.5/4 | |
5. | Jackie | 2/4 |
M. Night Shyamalan Movies Ranking
List created by The WHB
# | Movie Title | Rating | Add |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Unbreakable | 4/4 | |
2. | The Sixth Sense | 3/4 | |
3. | Signs | 2.5/4 | |
4. | Lady in the Water | 2.5/4 | |
5. | The Village | 2.5/4 |
2017
List created by Travis
# | Movie Title | Rating | Add |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Baby Driver | 4/4 | |
2. | Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri | 3.5/4 | |
3. | Get Out | 3.5/4 | |
4. | It | 3.5/4 | |
5. | Good Time | 3.5/4 |
Top Movie List
List created by newrosehotel
# | Movie Title | Rating | Add |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Mysterious Skin | 4/4 | |
2. | Buffalo '66 | 4/4 | |
3. | Vive L'Amour ( Ai qing wan sui ) | 4/4 | |
4. | The Brown Bunny | 4/4 | |
5. | The Doom Generation | 4/4 |
Watched in 2019
List created by tonks76
# | Movie Title | Rating | Add |
---|---|---|---|
1. | The Favourite | 4/4 | |
2. | State Like Sleep | 0.5/4 | |
3. | Mary Queen of Scots | 2/4 | |
4. | Welcome to Marwen | 3/4 | |
5. | Mary Poppins Returns | 3/4 |
1000 Favorite Movies
List created by Filmifanaatik
# | Movie Title | Rating | Add |
---|---|---|---|
1. | 10 Cloverfield Lane | 3.5/4 | |
2. | 12 Monkeys | N/A | |
3. | A Clockwork Orange | 3.5/4 | |
4. | Very Long Engagement, A ( long dimanche de fiançailles, Un ) | 3.5/4 | |
5. | Alien | 3.5/4 |