Watch Trailer
Add to List
Request Correction
Write Plot
Write Review Movie Information
Quick Reviews
Full Reviews
Movie Talk
Movie Lists
Best movies of the 2010s
List created by Sgt. Jazoof
# | Movie Title | Rating | Add |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Jim & Andy: The Great Beyond - With a Very Special, Contractually Obligated Mention of Tony Clifton | 4/4 | |
2. | Birdman or (The Unexpected Virtue of Ignorance) | 4/4 | |
3. | Mother! | 4/4 | |
4. | Logan | 4/4 | |
5. | Black Swan | 4/4 |
Watched in 2018
List created by tonks76
# | Movie Title | Rating | Add |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri | 3/4 | |
2. | Coco | 3/4 | |
3. | Call Me by Your Name | 2.5/4 | |
4. | Wonderstruck | 2/4 | |
5. | The Shape of Water | 3/4 |
Top Movie List
List created by JR186
# | Movie Title | Rating | Add |
---|---|---|---|
1. | The Lion King | 4/4 | |
2. | Spirited Away ( Sen to Chihiro no kamikakushi ) | 4/4 | |
3. | Aladdin | 3.5/4 | |
4. | The Departed | 4/4 | |
5. | The Dark Knight | 4/4 |
Best of 2017
List created by Nick
# | Movie Title | Rating | Add |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Baby Driver | 3.5/4 | |
2. | Pirates of the Caribbean: Dead Men Tell No Tales | 3.5/4 | |
3. | Logan | 3/4 | |
4. | Thor: Ragnarok | 3/4 | |
5. | Darkest Hour | 3/4 |
Best to Worst Movies – 2017
List created by Manuel Josh Rivera
# | Movie Title | Rating | Add |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Coco | 4/4 | |
2. | Star Wars: The Last Jedi | 4/4 | |
3. | Phantom Thread | 4/4 | |
4. | Baby Driver | 4/4 | |
5. | Guardians of the Galaxy Vol. 2 | 4/4 |
My Top Movies of 2017 (so far)
List created by Indyfreak
# | Movie Title | Rating | Add |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Star Wars: The Last Jedi | 3.5/4 | |
2. | The Lost City of Z | 3.5/4 | |
3. | Wonder Woman | 3.5/4 | |
4. | Baby Driver | 3.5/4 | |
5. | Thor: Ragnarok | 3.5/4 |
Best of 2017
List created by whatch22
# | Movie Title | Rating | Add |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Get Out | N/A | |
2. | Lady Bird | N/A | |
3. | Dunkirk | 3.5/4 | |
4. | Call Me by Your Name | 3.5/4 | |
5. | The Shape of Water | 3.5/4 |
SXSW 2017
List created by The Host
# | Movie Title | Rating | Add |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Colossal | 3.5/4 | |
2. | The Room | 0.5/4 | |
3. | The Show | 3/4 | |
4. | Small Town Crime | 3.5/4 | |
5. | Win It All | 3/4 |
The Best Films of 2017
List created by The Host
# | Movie Title | Rating | Add |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Blade Runner 2049 | 4/4 | |
2. | Brigsby Bear | 4/4 | |
3. | Your Name. ( Kimi no na wa ) | 4/4 | |
4. | Molly's Game | 4/4 | |
5. | Logan | 4/4 |