Watch Trailer
Add to List
Request Correction
Write Plot
Write Review Movie Information
Quick Reviews
Full Reviews
Movie Talk
Movie Lists
Top Movie List
List created by Seth
# | Movie Title | Rating | Add |
---|---|---|---|
1. | The Shawshank Redemption | N/A | |
2. | The Godfather | N/A | |
3. | The Dark Knight | N/A | |
4. | Lord of the Rings: The Fellowship of the Ring | N/A | |
5. | Lord of the Rings: The Return of the King | N/A |
My Movie Library (MAIN LIST)
List created by Carol without an e
# | Movie Title | Rating | Add |
---|---|---|---|
1. | A.I. Artificial Intelligence | N/A | |
2. | The Accused | N/A | |
3. | Ace Ventura: Pet Detective | N/A | |
4. | Ace Ventura: Pet Detective Jr. | N/A | |
5. | Ace Ventura: When Nature Calls | N/A |
My Horror movies
List created by Carol without an e
# | Movie Title | Rating | Add |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Cat's Eye | N/A | |
2. | Misery | N/A | |
3. | Carrie | N/A | |
4. | The Shining | N/A | |
5. | The Shining | N/A |
Movies of 2009
List created by skater4159
# | Movie Title | Rating | Add |
---|---|---|---|
1. | 12 Rounds | 3/4 | |
2. | 2081 | 3/4 | |
3. | Advise & Dissent | 2/4 | |
4. | Feast III: The Happy Finish | 3/4 | |
5. | Cell 211 ( Celda 211 ) | 3/4 |
Watched
List created by Abdullah
# | Movie Title | Rating | Add |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Jannat 2 | N/A | |
2. | ATM | N/A | |
3. | Transit | N/A | |
4. | Perfect Sense | N/A | |
5. | The Woman in Black | 3/4 |
Films of 2009
List created by Alix Reulet
# | Movie Title | Rating | Add |
---|---|---|---|
1. | The Secret of Kells | N/A | |
2. | Fantastic Mr. Fox | N/A | |
3. | Up | N/A | |
4. | Orphan | N/A | |
5. | District 9 | N/A |
Movies I Want To See List
List created by OracleElizabeth
# | Movie Title | Rating | Add |
---|---|---|---|
1. | 3 A.M. 3D | N/A | |
2. | 3 Extremes II ( Saam gaang ) | N/A | |
3. | 4bia ( See prang ) | N/A | |
4. | 9-9-81 | N/A | |
5. | 10 Cloverfield Lane | N/A |
Top Horror List
List created by DnBGirl82
# | Movie Title | Rating | Add |
---|---|---|---|
1. | A Nightmare on Elm Street | 3.5/4 | |
2. | Carrie | N/A | |
3. | The Ring | N/A | |
4. | The Conjuring | N/A | |
5. | Alien | 3/4 |
Watched in 2018
List created by tonks76
# | Movie Title | Rating | Add |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri | 3/4 | |
2. | Coco | 3/4 | |
3. | Call Me by Your Name | 2.5/4 | |
4. | Wonderstruck | 2/4 | |
5. | The Shape of Water | 3/4 |
NOT My Favorite Movies BUT Still Worth Watching
List created by dukeakasmudge
# | Movie Title | Rating | Add |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Orphan | 3/4 | |
2. | Kenny | 3/4 | |
3. | Red | 3/4 | |
4. | Drag Me to Hell | 4/4 | |
5. | Garage | 3/4 |